Waterbase Epoxy Resin Paint / Waterbase Epoxy Adhesive HS2255

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 8000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shunde, zhongshan
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
61788-97-4
Other Names:
Phenolic epoxy resin
MF:
(C11H12O3)n
EINECS No.:
61788-97-4
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating,adhesive
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Baoyida
Model Number:
HS2255
Apearance:
wheat transparent thick liquid
color shade Gardner s method:
< 3
EEW g/Eq:
184-210
Viscosity mPa.s,40℃:
≤1600
Content of inorganic chlorine ppm:
≤ 300
Content of easy saponified:
≤0.7
volatilize:
≤1.8

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50kg/drum, 200kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 5-7days can be loaded into the container after getting 30%T.T

Specifications

Waterbase Epoxy Resin Paint / Waterbase Epoxy Adhesive HS2255
1 viscosity and light color
2 It is widely used as adhesive

  Waterbase Epoxy Resin Paint / Waterbase Epoxy Adhesive HS2255

 

Brief Introduction

Baoyida HS2255 is a kind of widely used and large demand Epoxy Resin with high Epoxy Value, low viscosity and light color. It is widely used as adhesive, solvent-free coating, coating for concrete floors and cast material.

 

Technical Indexes

Item

Technical Indexes

Appearance

wheat transparent thick liquid

Colour (Gardner method)

<3

EEW(g/Eq)

184-210

Viscosity(mPa.s,40°C)

≤1600

Content of inorganic chlorine(ppm)

≤300

Content of easy-saponified Chlorin chlorine

(%)

≤0.7

volatilize(%)

≤1.8

 

Package, transport and storage

Package is 50kg and 200kg barrel. The product should be stored at dry and ventilated place. It can’t be piled up in the open air and should be insulated from Amine Compond. Keep from moisture!  Then it can be used for long-term 

 

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianyi Chemical Engineering Material Co.,ltd is located in the Pearl River Delta, a golden and picturesque place---Shunde, Guangdong, China, which is one of the most active coating production base.
Tianyi Chemical products cover the Coating, Oil ink, Plastic, Paper, New Energy and new enviromental fields.
Here are our products
Haisun TS & BV Gasoloid Matting Agent
Haisun B series Matting agent & ATM series Matting ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): matting agent,fumed silica,water base acrylic copolymer,water base PU resin,uv acrylic ester resin/uv aetive monomer  
Brands: Haisun,Baoyida  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Silina Peng
Ms. Silina Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>