Waterproof Cement-Based Coating for Exterior Underground Concrete and Masonary

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 50 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
cement base waterproof coating
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Brand Name:
Geerda
Model Number:
GED4003
state:
liquid and powder
color:
white ,can color
Application:
brush,roll

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5kg/bag,10kg/bag,20kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 7days after after received the deposit

Specifications

1.UV resistance
2.Construction of a wide range of short duration
3.Good weather resistance
4.Durability

Product Introduction

  

      Geerda JS  Compound Waterproof Coating is a construction grade cenment based product which together with special additives and selected aggregates give it waterproofing characteristics,wether the foundations are in concrete or masnoary ,it gives protection to foundation concrete thanks to it high resistance to aggressive water.. The  product is  recommended by the Ministry of Construction .

 

Product Feature

 

1. Coating of high strength and tough, UV resistance, good weatherability
2Can construct on moist surface of variety of materials base and outdoor waterproof, short construction period

3.Paint non-toxic, tasteless, no environmental pollution, can be used as a consumption of pool water
4.Can be added to the paint color waterproof coating to produce a decorative effect
5.Adjust the ratio can be made of the good performance of the adhesive material and sealing material

 

Using scope;

 

Waterproof of retaining walls,carparks,basement or dams.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Xingda Coating Co.,Ltd founded in 1993,is a high-tech enterprise specilizing in production of coating.We integration of production ,R&D and sales.
Our company is located in the Pearl River Delta ,Foshan.The convenient transportation and good culture enviroment provide good foundation for our company development.we employ more than 100 , including professional and technical personnel more than 20 and senior engineers 3.
We specilizing in production of
Building... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Coating,Paint  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Foshan Sanshui District Jinben JIanggen Zone  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: [OEM Service Offered]

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Lingjun Huang
Mr. Lingjun Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: