Waterproof multi-purpose polyurethane sealant for car

FOB Price: US $0 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2.000 Piece/Pieces xxx
Supply Ability: 100.000 Ton/Tons per Year xxx
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
xxx
Other Names:
pu adhesive
MF:
xxx
EINECS No.:
xxx
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
PU813
color:
black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml/piece, cartridge 600ml/piece, sausage
Delivery Detail: Two weeks after receiving the payment

Specifications

1.Bond very well with variety material
2.rapid curing
3.One component
4.No sag or flow with 30mm derpends
5.ISO9001

    

  

Features

 

1. Bond very well with surface of variety substrates such as all kinds of metal, lumber, glass, polyurethane, epoxy, resign, PU and coating material, etc. Also with good cohesive force and durable elastic sealing performance

2. One component sealant with fabulous thixotropy, it’s convenient to apply with rapid curing

3. Excellent water, weather and aging resistance

4. Excellent wear-resisting property, high tear strength

5. Paintable and polishable

6. No sag or flow phenomena within 30mm perpends

7. Excellent extrudability, easy to scrape crack

 

 

Usage

 

1. Specially used for windshield and side glass of passenger car, cars and special vehicle

2. Also use for glass steel and plastic accessories (car roof, side body and car front)

3. For bonding different material which requires high tensile strength and elasticity, the bonding can bear high mechanical deformation force

 

 

 

Data Table

Model Number

PU 813

Main Raw Material

Polyurethane

Color

Gray/White,Homogeneous paste

 paste

Density

1.30±0.05Gr/cc

Volatile content

≤4%

Extrudability

≥80ml/min

touch dry time

20-60Min

Curing speed

3-5Mm/24hrs

Shore A-hardness

50±5ShoreA

Tensile strength

≥1.5N/mm2

Elongation at break

           ≥300%

Application temperature

            5~35°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operation

  

For cartridge

1.Cut nozzle to give the required angle and bead size

2.Pierce the membrane at the top of the cartridge and screw on the nozzle

3.Place the cartridge in an applicator gun and squeeze the trigger with equal strength

 

For sausage

1.Clip the end of the sausage and place in barrel gun

2.Screw end cap and nozzle on to barrel gun

3.Using the trigger extrude the sealant with equal strength

 

 

Package   

310ml cartridge, 20pcs/carton                         

400ml/600ml sausage, 20pcs/carton             

Color: Black                                                           

 

 

Product Warranty

All product properties and application details based on information believe to be reliable and accurate. But you still need to test its property and safety before application. The advices we supply don't apply in any circumstances. Sepuna don't make assurance of any other applications outside the specification until Sepuna supply a special written guarantee. Sepuna is only responsible to replace or refund if this product is defective within the warranty period stated above. Sepuna makes it clear that will not be liable of any accidents.

                          

                                                                                                         

 

                          

                          

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cherry Gao
Ms. Cherry Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>