About 30678 results:
Bitumen (4)

Waterproof tile sealant for car

FOB Price: US $ 0.7 - 2 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces Waterproof sealant
Supply Ability: 400000 Perch/Perches per Day Waterproof sealant
Port: GUANGZHOU/SHENZHEN
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Waterproof Glass Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Aquarium, Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
N95
Application:
Project Market
Colour:
white, black and grey
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Main raw material:
silicone
Market:
Global

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks when the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

Waterproof tile sealant for car
1)Fast cure, easy to use
2)Aquarium Used
3)Suitable for glazing
4)Waterproof and weatherproo

 Waterproof tile sealant for car  

 

Cured at room temperature when exposed to moisure in the air 

Stable and flexible from -60 °C to +180 °C with short peak up to +205 °C

Suitable for all kinds of glazing applications

All temperature gunnability, easy tooling 

Available in any colours customer required

Comply with global standard

 

Test Parameter

Unit

Result           

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

1.10±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

mm

0

Extrusion Rate

Skin Time

ml/minute

minute

100

8

Tack-free Time

hour

1

Curing time (5mm)

 hour

15

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

   22-28

 

Product Description  

N95 is a single-component, acetoxy cure, professional quality Glass sealantsuitable for general glass and panel applications. It has very good weatheringresistance, durability, sealing and bonding properties. Quick skin time forfast installation work.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam productio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 114th China Import and Export Fair(Canton Fair)   MosBuild Building&Interiors 2013   FEICON BATIMAT INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION EXPO 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,Certificate Of Registration,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Janey Shen
Ms. Janey Shen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: