About 3258 results:
Mixing Equipment (250)

Weather-proof Neutral silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.3 - 1.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 40000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: TIANJIN HAIGANG
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
glass sealant
MF:
224-221-9
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
XINDELI/OEM
Color:
Black, white, grey or appointed color of clients

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/cartridge; 24cartridge/ctn
Delivery Detail: 5 working days for our own brands and 14 working days for OEM

Specifications

Neutral curing, non-corrosive to metal, coated glass, concrete, marble and most kinds of plastic etc.

Specifications

Neutral curing, non-corrosive to metal, coated glass, concrete, marble and most kinds of plastic etc.

Purpose:

For weather sealing in glass curtain wall joints;

For weather sealing in aluminum, enamel curtain wall joints;

For sealing in marble (granite), concrete, tile, metal panel materials etc.;

Many other building & Industrial uses.

 

Application Standard:

- Standard GB/T14683-2003 Curtain wall sealing silicone sealant

 

Restriction of Usage:

 Can't be used as structural sealant;

 Unsuitable for the surface of all kinds of material that can effuse grease, plasticizer or

solvent;

 Unsuitable for the airproof location because it is required to absorb moisture in air to cure

for the sealant;

 Unsuitable for the frosty or moist surface;

 Unsuitable for the continually soggy or moist place

an't be used the product if the temperature is below 40C or above 400C on the surface of the materials

 

Satefety

 Non-toxicity when cured.

 Avoid eye contact before curing. If happened, rinse opened eye for several minutes under running water, then consult with a doctor.

 Keep away from children.

 Ensure adequate ventilation at workplace or curing area.


Storage
Keep in dry place; don’t unseal it before use; keep a storage temperature below 25°C to prolong its service life; 12 months guarantee

Packing Specification: 280ml, 300ml, 310ml (net capacity) hard package or 595ml (net capacity) complex aluminum foil soft package (the actual weight is subject to final products)

Optional Color: Black, white, grey or appointed color of clients

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Haokai Chemical Fibre Co., Ltd., established in 1998, is located in Renqiu Hebei Province. It is a private enterprise specializing in weather strips' development, manufacture and distribution for many years.

Our company has modern superior workshop, equipments for raw material and finished products, and testing equipments. Thus, we own complete production lines containing design, manufacture, weave, cut and packaging. Every kinds of weather strips' daily output exceeds 800,000 square ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Weather Strip,Weather Strip With Fin,Silicon Weather Strip,BCF Yarn,FDY Yarn  
Brands: XINDELI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: RenQiu Hebei China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 15 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nina Li
Ms. Nina Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: