Well known hot melt adhesive manufacturers

FOB Price: US $3.42 - 3.74 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 17000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: FOSHAN
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
NNL
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Baby diapers
Brand Name:
NNL
Model Number:
NNL-55

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Pack in release paper,20kg/case, 1kg/piece
Delivery Detail: Within 25 days, it depends on the quantity.

Specifications

hot melt adhesive manufacturers
Environmental friendly,Good melting,Excellent adhesion,No toxic,Strong holding power,Light odor

Foshan Haojing Environmental Protecion Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Application:  Hot melt adhesive manufacturers , Mainly designed for rubber adhesive of non-woven goods, eisai and panty-shape diapers.

 

Technical Data:

 

Appearance:Clear yellow block                         Color:0-2

Softening point (R&B):80°C                             Toxicity:innocuity

Initial Tack:>20#ball                                          Peel strength :> 15N/in

Viscosity:3000CPs@150°C

Heat resistant: From below 5°C to 80°C, holding power is 2 hours at 45°C, half an hour at 65°C.

Suggested running temperature:155°C-175°C

Package:20kg/case, 1kg/piece

 

Storage:Store in a clean, dry area.

 

Storage cycle:18 months.

 

Note:Wear goggles and adiabatic gloves when working around hot melt machine.If the plant line stops for  over 2 hours,The glue temperature should be tuned down below 120°C  or turn off the machine. Regularly maintaining and cleaning machine.

 

 

 

If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us. For more information, please check on  our web: http://www.fsnnle.com/html/english.html when you are convenient. Thanks!

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Haojing Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional company integrating technology, engineering, and trade, and specialized in the production and marketing of environmentally friendly hot melt adhesives. Our products conform to the standards of RoHS, and have access to certifications issued by the authoritative international certification body SGS.

Our company has first-class automated production lines and testing equipment, excellent product quality, and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hot Melt Adhesive,Hot Melt Adhesive For Bookbinding  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Oceania
South America
Eastern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: XiaXi Industry Zone, FengChong, HeShun Town, NanHai Dist, Foshan City, GuangDong Proving, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 1 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cherrie Yan
Ms. Cherrie Yan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: