What removes silicone sealant suppliers silicone roof sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.6 - 1.6 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 490,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: GUANGZHOU
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
General Purpose Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
S433
Colours:
White, Black, Translucent, Aluminium,others
Cure:
acetoxy cure
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
9 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Main raw material:
silicone

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks when the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

What removes silicone sealant suppliers silicone roof sealant
1.One part
3.Cost effective
4.No seasonal limited

  What removes silicone sealant suppliers silicone roof sealant    

One part
Cost effective
No seasonal limited

 

 

Test Parameter

Unit

Result          

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

0.95±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

mm

0

Extrusion Rate

Skin Time

ml/minute

minute

130

5~10

Tack-free Time

hour

  ≤1.0

Curing time (5mm)

hour

≤18

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

18

Movement Capability

%

±20

Tensile/Modulus at 50% Elongation

Mpa

0.28

Tensile/Modulus at 100% Elongation

Mpa

0.3

Ultimate Tensile Strength

Ultimate Elongation at Break

Mpa

%

0.4

375

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product description

It is a cost effective, general purpose acetoxy cure silicone sealant which offers long term durability in a range of general sealing and general glazing applications. It can be used to glaze, seal and fill joints on windows, signs, internal fixtures and fitting like doors and so on.

 

Product features

Easy to use - one part, no mixing required. Can be dispensed with an ordinary caulking gun.

Cures to a strong, flexible seal capable of withstanding movement in and around the joint.

Acetoxy room temperature cure.

No seasonal limited use.

Outstanding weatherproofing ability, resisting to ultraviolet ray, ozone, snow, or temperature extremes.

Non-slumping; can be used in vertical and overhead joints.

 

Colour

White, black , aluminum, translucent.

 

Storeage & Shelf life

9 months store in shade, cool and well ventilated place under 25°C

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam productio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 114th China Import and Export Fair(Canton Fair)   MosBuild Building&Interiors 2013   FEICON BATIMAT INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION EXPO 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,Certificate Of Registration,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sam Qiu
Mr. Sam Qiu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: