Wholesale Stevia Price

FOB Price: US $50 - 150 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 300 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shanghai or Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
57817-89-7
Other Names:
Stevia Wholesale Prices
MF:
C38H60O18
EINECS No.:
57817-89-7
FEMA No.:
57817-89-7
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
ZZSigma
Model Number:
20130826
Form:
Powder
Appearance:
White powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum or as per your reqest
Delivery Detail: Within 6 days after payment confirmed

Specifications

1.Wholesale Stevia Price.Special premium grade stevia plants are used
2.Wholesale Stevia Price:Grown under organic condition.

I.  Description :  Wholesale Stevia Price

 

1.  Steviol glycosides are responsible for the sweet taste of the leaves of the stevia plant.
2.  These compounds range in sweetness from 40 to 300 times sweeter than sucrose.

 

 

Description :  Wholesale Stevia Price

 

3.  The two primary compounds, stevioside and rebaudioside A, use only glucose: Stevioside has two linked glucose molecules at the hydroxyl site, whereas rebaudioside A has three, with the middle glucose of the triplet connected to the central steviol structure.

 

A)Stevioside is a noncaloric natural sweetener, 300 times more potent than sucrose. It inhibits transepithelial transport of p-aminohippurate (PAH) by interfering with the organic anion transport system. At 0.5-1 mM, it showed no interaction with any organic anion transporters (OAT).

 
B)Stevia has attracted attention with the rise in demand for low-carbohydrate, low-sugar sweeteners, with its steviol glycoside extracts having up to 300 times the sweetness of sugar.Stevia has a negligible effect on blood glucose it is attractive to people on carbohydrate-controlled diets.

 

 

II.  Our Products : Wholesale Stevia Price 

 

A) 80%~97% Steviosides
B) 40%~97%Reb A
C) 85%, 90%, 95% Steviol Glycosides

 

 

III.  Application : Wholesale Stevia Price

 

 As a new sweetner, Stevia Glycosides has been widely applied in varies fields, such as food and beverage, phamaceutical drugs, daily chemical industries, etc.


1. Appilied in Tea
Stevia rebaudian leaf can be directly use to make tea or some other products. It is good for diabetics because it can regulate blood sugar level. Besides, it can promote digesting and keep the stomach healthy.

 

 

 2. Applied in Beverage
 Stevia Glycosides, as a food additive, can be added in soft drinks, orange juice, all kinds of fruit juice and ice cream,etc.

 

 

3.Applied in Dessert
 Stevia Glycosides mooncakes, biscuits,etc. have been a special healthy food for children, the old.

 


4.Applied in Canned Goods
Fruit cans such as orangecan, hawthorn can, longan can and aquatic products, meat can contain  Stevia Glycosides which has seasoning and  presevative effect.

 

 

5. Applied in Preserved fruits
The best example is plum added Stevia Glycosides not only has a best taste, but also make the fruit fresh.

 


6. Applied in Liquor
Adding Stevia Glycosides into liquor can subduce the hot feelings, also improve the flavour.

 


7.  Applied in Phamaceutical fields
Stevia Glycosides was allowed to used in the field in 1992 now there are many products, such as cough syrup, zinc gluconate oral liquid, etc.

 

 

 

Zhengzhou Sigma Chemical Co., Ltd is a global chemical industry manufacturer and supplier of phamaceutical intermediates, food and feed additives,herbal extracts, agrochemicals and fine chemicals, etc.

 

 We also customize high value-added chemicals and intermediates for the customer. 

 

 Welcome to Contact Us!

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Sigma Chemical Co., LTD. is located in the central area of China--Zhengzhou City, Henan Province. It is a complex enterprise which integrates scientific research, production and trade. Zhengzhou Chemical Chem Co., Ltd., a Hi-tech enterprise, subordinates to it. It has the advanced R&D center, modernizational inspection center, standardized GMP workshop, large scale production base and informationalized trade group.

The main products of Zhengzhou Sigma Chemical Co., LTD. are: ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Lappaconitine HBr,4-Dimethylamino Aceto Phenone,Refined 9-Acridone,Glutathione,Tributyl(2-Pyridyl)tin  
Brands: chemical  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Wang
Ms. Lisa Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: