About 3859 results:
Mixing Equipment (73)

Window Door Neutral Silicone Sealant china price in architectural construction structural glue

FOB Price: US $0.98 - 1.3 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: ningbo or shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
glass glue
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, be used in building
Brand Name:
JIAYUAN
color:
Black, gray, white, clear
sample:
free
curing style:
acetoxy
OEM service:
YES
character:
fast dry
quality:
high
shelf life:
24 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 300ML/Cartridge; 24pcs/Ctn;
Delivery Detail: 30 days

Specifications

1. acetic curing
2. 100% silicone with high performance.
3. fast dry silicone
4. white, black, clear etc...
5.good sales

 

Specification:

The product is a single component, neutral and acidity cure silicone sealant, special suitable used for curtain-wall glazing in construction. It can produce good adhesion without using any primer and can be used to most materials such as glass, metal, granite and japanning metal, including most of fluorocarbon paint. After complete solidification, the sealant film can form a durable and elastic waterproof interface.

 

Application:

The product is made for building purpose as structural assembled, specially for glass curtain-wall building glazing and insulating-glass making etc.  It can maintain an even viscosity and can be easily squeezed out. The product has the following unique features.

.

TDS:

Property

Result

Color

Black, gray, white, clear

Tack free time(23°C/73°F, 50% RH)

3~40minutes

Flow, Sag or Slump

0.1 inches max

Specific Gravity

0.98~1.4

Durometer Hardness

16~48

extrudability

100ml/min

bonding strength

0.35~0.86

elongation

280~500

temperature range

-60~200°C

package

300ML/Cartridge; 24pcs/Ctn;

Specifications: Typical property data values should not be used as specifications. Assistance with specifications are available by contacting Hangzhoufenglei Industry CO., LTD.

 

 

 

Work Flow:

 

Certificate:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: RTV Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,RTV Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Anaerobic Thread Locker  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
South Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lucy Jia
Ms. lucy Jia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>