About 9647 results:
Reactors (16)

Windshield Polyurethane Sealant

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
CB4851552
Other Names:
PU
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
YICHANG
Model Number:
YC-PS-02
Product name:
Windshield Polyurethane Sealant
Color:
Black
Density:
1.25±0.05Gr/cc
touch dry time:
20-60Min
Application temperature:
5~35°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml cartridge, 20pcs/carton 400ml/600ml sausage, 20pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: 10 working days after receiving the deposit

Specifications

Windshield Polyurethane Sealant
1. Fast cure foam sealant
2. 2.Strong initial strength, tensile strength

Windshield Polyurethane  Sealant

Application

1.For the structure of coach,train ,car and truck, such as the structural elasticity and sealing of plafond.

2. For the bonding of aluminum or polyester inside and outside the recreational vehicle.

3.For the structural bonding and sealing of metal curtain doors & windows, such as, floor board system.

4.For the structural bonding and sealing of the general aluminum alloy doors & windows, aluminum-plastic doors & windows.

5. For structural bonding of other materials

 

Restriction

1. Not suitable to use in non-ventilated place, which needs moisture in air to solidify.

2. Not suitable for frosting and humid surface, soggy or humid places all the year round.

3. Not suitable to use when the temperature of the materials surface is lower than 5°C or higher than 40°C

 

Technology Data

The following data are only for reference purpose

Main Raw Material

Polyurethane

Color

Black

Density

1.25±0.05Gr/cc

Extrudability

≥40ml/min

touch dry time

20-60Min

Curing speed

3-5Mm/24hrs

Shore A-hardness

65±5ShoreA

Tensile strength

≥8N/mm2

Tensile-shear strength

≥4.5N/mm2

Application temperature

5~35°C

service temperature

-40~80°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instruction

1. Clean the base material with cloth; and clean it with solvent;

2. Then cut the nozzle and press glue gun, balance the glue to the both sides, ensure to fill the joint and tightly stick to the base material

 

 

Storage

be kept in a dry, shady and cool place below 27°C and the quality guarantee period is over 12 months from the production date

 

 Packaging

310ml cartridge, 20pcs/carton                         

400ml/600ml sausage, 20pcs/carton             

Color: Black 

OEM will be welcomed.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
HEBEI YICHANG RUBBER PRODUCTS CO., LTD. is located in MATUN Industril Park, Qinghe County, Hebei province--hometown of tiger-hitting hero Wusong and also the reforming experimental unit in Hebei. It's a main artery from north to south with Jingjiu Railway and Yinqing Speedway passing through the city. So the transport is very convenient. we enjoy an excellent geographical location and broad prospects for development, and the place is the best place for ideal investment, entrepreneurship and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): rubber seal strip,door seals,door and window rubber seal strip,rubber gasket,rubber hose  
Brands: YICHANG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Africa
Central America
South Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Matun Industril Park, Qinghe County  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Sun
Ms. Sunny Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: