About 8673 results:
Mixing Equipment (58) , Reactors (16)

Windshield Sealant (adhesive)

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 1.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3506100090
Other Names:
windshield high adhesive Polyurethane adhesive Sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation
Brand Name:
ksbond
Model Number:
Sealant GS30
color:
white&black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 180G/tube.60tubes/box
Delivery Detail: 7days

Specifications

Material:Chloroprene Rubber Base.
For:Automobile application, Household Sealing Application.

Material:Chloroprene Rubber Base.
For:Automobile application, Household Sealing Application.
Uses: Sealing seems, gaps, joint of windshield to prevent water leakage.
         May also use in your house to achieve all weather, airtight and waterproofing sealing.

Directions:

1.Clean surfaces to be sealed, remove all excess dust or oil.

2.Wipe oil and stain off with thinner or gasoline, dry the moist surface fo good sealing effect.

3.Squeeze tube to let sealer out, use or apply uniformly by spatula.

4.In case sealer went beyond the worked area, wipe them out with thinner or gasoline etc.

 

*Keep away from children.

*Keep away from fire.

*Keep the cap closed after use.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We specialize in manufacturing and selling strong adhesive, sealant, white glue, epoxy resin floor coating, latex paint and waterproof adhesive. Customized designs will be provided in terms of product assortment and technical treatment, according to various engineering needs. Safety and environmental protection will be given top priority in the process of development.

We passed ISO9002 and ISO9001:2000 certifications in 2000 and 2003. We have taken the concept of "Quality, Innovative ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): White Glue,Strong Adhesives,Epoxy Glue,Super Glue,PU Glue,PVC Glue  
Brands: KSBOND  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Africa
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 23, Wufu Road, Tianzi Lake Industrial Park, Anji County, Huzhou City,Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 88.00%, Africa 2.00%, Northern Europe 2.00%
Experience: Established 2009 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. JANE YANG
Ms. JANE YANG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: