About 223317 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (186) , Other Chemicals (207) , Mixing Equipment (363)

Winter PU Foam Sealant

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 3 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Forty-Foot Container
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
Polyurethane foam
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
I-LIKE
Model Number:
ID-103
Volume:
750ml
Validity Time:
12 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 750ml/pc, 12pcs/ctn,1380ctns(16560pcs)/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: 25-30 days

Specifications

750ml
factory directly sell
high quality,competitive price
Overcomes temp limits
Large expansion capacity

I-Like Winter PU Foam Spray , which is our new product, can be applied in a very low temperature, It not only has the functions of other ordinary OCF, such as gap filling, adhering, sealing, heat insulating and sound absorbing, but also overcomes the limit of temperature conditions.

 

 

 

Item No.:

ID-103

Can Size

65mm x 300mm H

Package

750ml x 12pcs/ctn

Carton Size

280x210x352 mm

20ft Container Loading

1296 cartons

 

Uses for Foam

Around the house

Living Space:

  • Gapping baseboards
  • Window & door frames
  • Around electrical junction boxes (not inside them!)
  • Wire and pipe penetrations
  • Air, heating and dryer vents

Basements/Attics:

  • Pipe and duct penetrations
  • Plumbing stacks and shafts
  • Wall cracks
  • Along the sillplate and floor/wall junction

Outside

Exterior Home:

  • At the bottom of your siding edge, where it meets the foundation
  • Electric, gas and A/C penetrations
  • Along garage ceiling and wall joints
  • Faucets
  • Dryer vents

Landscaping:

  • In holes in trees, to slow rot and prevent infestation
  • Securing landscape blocks
  • Stone wall repair
  • Koi ponds, waterfalls, and fountains; for repairs or directing water flow

Creative Arts and Crafts

  • Creating sculptures
  • Artificial rocks for landscaping
  • Securing silk floral arrangements
  • Halloween costumes and props

 Winter PU Foam Spray

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People a... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Car Care Products,Aerosol Spray Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Central America
Africa
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 114 Canton Fair   112 Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO11600
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Johnken Peng
Mr. Johnken Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: