Wood based activated carbon for industry HNGA-A

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7440-44-0
Other Names:
attivated charcoal
MF:
C
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
ZHE,China China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
NATURE
Model Number:
HNGA-A
color:
black
material:
wood based
function:
purification

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/bag, 550kgs/jumbo bag, 11MTS in 20'FCL. 22MTS in 40'FCL.
Delivery Detail: 15-20 days after receive advance payment.

Specifications

Wood based activated carbon for industry HNGA-A
1.Iodine:900mg/g min
2.Ash:7% Max
3.Moisture:10% Max
4.Mesh size:200-325mesh

                                 

                                                       Wood based activated carbon for industry HNGA-A

 

This series  product are made from high  quality sawdust, it is used as a general-purpose absorbent in chemical, texeilr,dye, food,and related industries.

 Characteristics: Large surface area, high pore volume, large absorption capacity, high efficiency.

 

Specification

HNGA-A

HNGA-B

Iodine Value (mg/g) 

 ≥900

 ≥850

PH

  5-10

  5-10

Mesh size  (%)

 200-325

 200-325

Total Fe Content (%)

 ≤0.1

  ≤0.1

Methylene Bule Adsorption (mg/g)

  ≥180

  ≥165

Soluble (%)

  ≤0.2

  ≤0.2

Ash Content (%)

  ≤7

  ≤10

Moisture (%)

 ≤10

 ≤10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Nature Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Hangzhou, China, specializing in various activated carbon.

As a leader of activated carbon manufacturers in China, we now can produce 10,000 tons every year, including 9 series and 45 kinds of activated carbon products. They are widely used in decolorizing and odor removing of sugar, pharmaceutical, injection, monosodium glutamate, grease and wine. Moreover, our products also can be used in water process and air purification.

Relying on ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Activated carbon,Filter cartridge,Activated carbon fiber  
Brands: Nature  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Oceania
South America
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia

Factory Information

Management Certification: Certification for Safe Transport of Chemical Goods  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Miracle Huang
Mr. Miracle Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>