Worth buying coal-based columnar activated carbon for gasoline recovery

FOB Price: US $769 - 1,539 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons coal-based columnar activated carbon
Supply Ability: 129 Ton/Tons per Week coal-based columnar activated carbon
Port: Tianjin Qingdao or as your demand
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Alibaba Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
Activated charcoal,activated charcoal
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
98%,>98%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Electronics Chemicals,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Ou Ya
Model Number:
coal-based columnar activated carbon
Color:
black
Shape:
powder
Iodine Value:
>900mg/g
Moisture:
≤5%
Methylene blue value:
>120 mg/g
Specific surface area:
>1000m2/g
Commodity:
coal-based columnar activated carbon

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: (25kg/bag, 500kg/bag, 1000kg/bag) is packed in two-layer bag with plastic bag for inner packaging, woven bag for external packaging or according to customers' requires.
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days after receiving your advance payment or LC

Specifications

1). Remove colour
2). High quality
3). Low price
4). Ontime delivery

                                         Coal-based columnar activated carbon (high quality)

 

1. The basic information:             

 

Product name: coal-based columnar activated carbon 

 

CAS No.: 64365-11-3, EINECS No.: 264-846-4

 

Place of Origin: Henan China (Mainland), Brand Name: Ou Ya

 

Appearance: black cylindrical, powder, pellet, spherical and granular

 

Activated carbon from coal use high quality anthracite as raw material, refined processing of advanced technology.

 

Apply for toxic gas purification, gas processing, industrial and domestic water purification, solvent recovery and so on.

 

 

 

2. The physical and chemical analysis:

 

Index/subject

Unit

OY0.9

OY1.5

OY3.0

OY4.0

Iodine absorb

mg/g

800/900

800/900

800/900

800/900

CTC

%

50/70

50/70

50/70

50/70

Moisture

%

5

5

5

5

Ignition residue

%

3/5

3/5

3/5

3/5

Hardness

%

92

92

92

92

Methylene blue number

mg/g

120

120

120

120

Loading density

T/m3

0.45-0.55

0.45-0.55

0.45-0.55

0.45-0.55

Other indicators can be adjusted with the user requirements

 

 

 

3. Primary usage:

 

1, gas phase adsorption

 

2, recycling of organic solvents (benzene, toluene, gas acetate fiber industry in the acetone recovery)

 

3, impurities and harmful gas removal, waste gas recovery

 

4, oil refineries, gas station, oil storage of excess gasoline recovery

 

5, for the activated carbon catalytic are four chlorine ethane, preparation of trichlorethylene.

 

6, water treatment and purification

 

7, decolorizing and turbidity removal in the producing of citric acid, wine and oils

 

8, work as catalysis carrier in synthesizing of mercury bichloride and vinyl acetate.

 

 

 

4. Other related services

 

1. Supply sample

 

 

2. Catalogue and photos of product

 

 

3. The packing can be made according to customers’ requirement

 

 

 

5. Packing:

 

Coal-based columnar activated carbon (25kg/bag, 500kg/bag, 1000kg/bag) is packed in two-layer bag with plastic bag for inner packaging, woven bag for external packaging or according to customers’ requires. 

 

 

 

Product pictures: 

 

Package and loading:

 

 

Equipment:

 

Activated carbon processing:

 

 

Certificate:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2000, Gongyi Ou Ya Water Purification Materials Co., Ltd, is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development, production of Polyacrylamide PAM, Poly Aluminium Chloride PAC. The development, production and management integrate, has more than 13 years produce experience. We are located in Gongyi, Zhengzhou city, close to Tianjin Xingang and Qingdao port, with convenient transportation access, communication facilities, and enjoy convenient ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Water Purification Material  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Africa
North America
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
South America
South Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Wang
Ms. Angela Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>