About 192 results:
Catalysts (52) , Other Chemicals (33)

Yellow or light-brown oil-liking liquid without Tris-1-(2-methylaziridinyl)phosphine oxide(57-39-6)

FOB Price: US $100 - 1,000 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
57-39-6
Other Names:
MAPO
MF:
C9H18N3OP
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking,catalyst
Brand Name:
tanyun
Moisture,%(m/m):0.75:
Assay , wt% , by:96-99
MAPO content(into imines) ,%(m/m):
≥92.0
Undissoluble in methanol,%(m/m):
≤O.01
Moisture,%(m/m):
≤O.25
Total chlorides (into CL),T%(m/m):
≤2.00
Hydrolyzable chloride(into CL),%(m/m:
≤1.50
Appearance:
Yellow or light-brown oil-liking liquid without

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Package Wooden case. in which have been put plastic kegs.two kegs a case.net weight 10 kg a keg . net weight 20 kg a case
Delivery Detail: 20 days

Specifications

Tris-1-(2-methylaziridinyl)phosphine oxide(57-39-6)
Its decomposition temperature is 170.

Properties

Grade A

Grade B

Grade C

MIN

MAX

MIN

MAX

MIN

MAX

Moisture ,%(m/m)

-

0.75

-

0.40

-

1.00

Assay , wt% , by:

Imine

Total Phosphorus

Total Nitrogen

 

96.0

99.0

98.0

 

-

-

-

 

98.0

99.0

98.0

 

-

-

-

 

92.0

99.0

98.0

 

-

-

-

Total chlorides , wt%

-

0.75

-

0.50

-

2.00

Hydrolyzable chloride , wt%

-

0.25

-

0.10

-

1.50

 

The MAPO is mainly used as the cross linking reagent and curing reagent on the resin cladding layers of powder of missile to heighten capabilities of its elasticity and ballistic trajectory. It can be used as linking agent in AP/HTPB solid propellants with excellent effect.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant,Linking agent  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ting Pan
Ms. Ting Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>