About 157538 results:
Elementary Substances (8) , Chloride (8)

Zinc Oxide 40%

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Zinc Oxide
CAS No.:
131413-2
Other Names:
zinc concentrate
Place of Origin:
Spain
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade, zinc smelter grade
Purity:
Zn 40 to 50 %%
Application:
Produce ZnO or ZnSHG
Brand Name:
Oxindus

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: bulk in container with PE inner sheet to protect the container
Delivery Detail: 3 weeks

Specifications

Zinc oxide raw material for smelter
or to produce ZnO refined
or to produce ZnSO4

Sell Zinc oxide,

zinc concentrate
as per specs
Zn 40 %
Cu 0.22%
Full specs on request.
European origin

our Zinc oxide is right  raw material for ZnSHG ingot smelter
or to produce ZnO refined
or to produce ZnSO4

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are company specialized in mining and engeenering
We act in medium scale mining mainly in African, South and Central American countries.
we are interrested in long term agreemment with supplier as with customer.
we have important productions in Zinc, Lead,
but also smaller one in Cu and Co Sb Cd ore / concentrate View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Zinc,Lead,Copper,Cadmium,Nickel  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Mid East
Africa
South America
Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Oceania
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: mining in SPAIN, Guatemala, Morroco, Algeria, RDC,  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

France | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1992

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Georges Schmickrath
Mr. Georges Schmickrath:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: