About 37179 results:
Other Chemicals (16)

ab glue

FOB Price: US $4.1 - 8.1 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25085-99-8
Other Names:
Epoxy Adhesive
MF:
(C21H24O4)x
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,jewelry industry
Brand Name:
KSBOND
Model Number:
EP919
Mix ratio:
1:1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10kg/set(A:5kg; B:5kg)
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

two component,clear epoxy adhesive.excellent bond strength, bonding meta, glass, ceramic, stone, hard plastic, FR , wood etc

KS-BOND® EP919 is two component ,clear epoxy adhesive. They are water ,impact resistant, and excellent bond strength, bonding metal, glass, ceramic,  stone, hard plastic, FRP, wood etc. Especially recommended for jewelry industry to color and transparency of the higher requirement of materials such as fake diamonds.

Properties:

item

Resin  

hardener

Appearance

Colorless to buff transparent liquid

Colorless to buff transparent liquid

Component

Epoxy resin

Modified Amin

Viscosity(mpa.s/25°C )

8000-20000

10000-30000

Solid content

100

100

Mix ratio (weight)

1

1

Work time (25°C)

1hour

Initial curing time(25°C)

6hours

Initial curing time(60°C)

2hours

Total curing time

25°C*7days

Total curing time

60°C*1day

Bond strength(between iron and iron)

110kg/cm2(25°C*7days)

 

Directions for use:

  1. Clean the surfaces to be bonded firstly.
  2. Mix ratio by weight :part A: part B=1:1
  3. Apply evenly to all surfaces to be bonded and put them together to cure at room temperature or heating. e
  4. It is ok when cure totally.

 

Caution:

1.By weight ,the mix ratio is 1:1.

2.Stir evenly and use it up in work time .

3.After mixing together ,glue will get curing in 50 minutes.

 

 

First aid

 

  1. If skin contacted, flush with water and soap.
  2. Keep out of the reach of children.
  3. If swallowed ,please get medical attention immediately.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We specialize in manufacturing and selling strong adhesive, sealant, white glue, epoxy resin floor coating, latex paint and waterproof adhesive. Customized designs will be provided in terms of product assortment and technical treatment, according to various engineering needs. Safety and environmental protection will be given top priority in the process of development.

We passed ISO9002 and ISO9001:2000 certifications in 2000 and 2003. We have taken the concept of "Quality, Innovative ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): White Glue,Strong Adhesives,Epoxy Glue,Super Glue,PU Glue,PVC Glue  
Brands: KSBOND  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Africa
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 23, Wufu Road, Tianzi Lake Industrial Park, Anji County, Huzhou City,Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 88.00%, Africa 2.00%, Northern Europe 2.00%
Experience: Established 2009 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Dale Hu
Ms. Dale Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: