About 3865 results:
Silica Gel (2)

absorb humidity silica gel bag moisture absorber product moisture proof bag

FOB Price: US $0.01 - 0.02 / Bag Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 30000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
112926-00-8
Other Names:
silica gel dry
MF:
sio2
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Purity:
99
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
wufeng
Model Number:
1-3mm,2-4mm
color:
white,blue ,orange

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/carton
Delivery Detail: in 7 days after your order

Specifications

special desiccant bags silica gel
1)environmental desiccant
2)High adsorption
3)Favourable price
4)SGS certificate...

absorb humidity silica gel bag moisture absorber product 

special desiccant bags silica gel
1)environmental desiccant
2)High adsorption
3)Favourable price
4)SGS certificate...
CAS No.: Silica gel desiccant

 

Characteristic
Silica gel is a high absorbent. Exposing in the air (RH 80%-90%, 25°C) 7 hours, it can absorb 35-39% water. The silica gel is made by people with the Na2SiO2 and chemical relative. The character is a lot of holes in inner, the outside structure is the anomalistic graininess. The inner configuration makes many hiatus net, forming the effect of capillary absorbent and coagulating. So it can absorb the surrounding water, alcohol, hydrocarbon and any other chemical molecules. People use sio2 physical character and now make it the best absorbent.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Rushan Wufeng Silica Gel Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of silica gel desiccant plastic bottle and softgel capsule with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force.

With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in photos & documents, videos, DVDs, CDs, computers, electronics, hearing aids, diabetes strips, medicines, food & grain, seeds & bulbs clothing & leather, jewelry & silverware coins & stamps, collectibles, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silica gel,desiccant,plastic bottle,packing material,fishing rod  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinling Industrial Park, Rushan, Shandong. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jack Kung
Mr. Jack Kung:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: