acai berry slimming herbal

FOB Price: US $6.5 - 8.2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: china main port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Acai Berry Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
frruit
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade:
Top
Brand Name:
Olin

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum or as customers' requirements
Delivery Detail: 3 days after receiving payment

Specifications

Acai Berry Extract Anthocyanins
Brazilian Acai
Acai Berry Extract
Anthocyanins 25%

Quick Details

Type: Herbal Extract

Variety: Acai Berry Extract Anthocyanins

Form: Powder

Part: Fruit

Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction

Packaging: Drum

Place of Origin: Shaanxi China (Mainland)

Brand Name: Olin

Product Name: Acai Berry Extract Anthocyanins

Latin Name: Euterpe oleracea L.

Appearance: Purple Fine Powder

Other Name:Euterpe badiocarpa / Euterpe olerac...

Particle Size: 100% pass 80mesh

Active Ingredient: Anthocyanins

Specification: 25%

Odor: Characteristic

Molecular Formula: C15H11O6

Molecular Weight: 287.246

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:

By 25kgs/drum, Double plastic-bag inside, aluminum foil   bag or fiber drum outside.. Or according to customers request

Delivery Detail:

Delivery takes 3-5 days after recieving payment :P

 

Specifications

Acai Berry Extract Anthocyanins
Brazilian Acai
Acai Berry Extract
Anthocyanins 25%
Free samples are available

 

Product Name: Acai Berry Extract Anthocyanins

Other Name: Acai Berry Extract / Brazilian Acai P.E.

Latin Name: Euterpe oleracea L.
Appearance: Purple Fine Powder

 

[Active Ingredients & Specifications ]

Anthocyanins ( proanthocyanadins ) : 25%

Molecular Formula : C15H11O6

Molecular Weight : 287.246

 

[ Abstract ]

1. Acai Berry, also called Euterpe badiocarpa, Euterpe oleracea,

Palmaceae, its height is about 15-25 meters.

2. Acai Berry is considered as the hotest nutritious fruits, with rich

antioxidizing agents.

 

[ Main Functions ]

1). Acai berry has strong effect on losing weight;

2). Acai berry can improving blood circulation and detoxification;

3). Acai berry can reducing blood sugar and cholesterol and having the

great effect to prevent hypertension;

4). Acai berry have the function of antioxidant,anti-radicalization and

anti-aging and enhancing immunity.

 

[ Applications ]

1). Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2). Functional food as capsules or pills;

3). Water-soluble beverages;

4). Health products as capsules or pills.



[ Advantages ]

1. We're factory
2. Free samples available
3. Commodity inspection can be done
4. ISO9001,HACCP,HALAL,Kosher certifications

[ Remarks ]

1.Delivery: By UPS/DHL/TNT/EMS or by Air/ Sea as per Qty or as your resquest.
2.Samples: Within 48 Hours.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We,Xi'an Olin Biological Technology Co.,Ltd is located in High-Technology industrial development zone,devoted to providing worldwide customers of natural botanical ingredient research and development,manufacture and sale. We specialized in manufacturing Plant extracts and Herbal medicine raw materials.

With rich experienced and professional R&D team, we do our best and everything from the beginning which to satisfy customers' needs and provide products with the best quality. So far, our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Citrus Bioflavonoid,Cassia Seed Extract,Ginseng extract  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Celia Liu
Ms. Celia Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: