acesulfame potassium food grade sweetener

FOB Price: US $ 6.5 - 8 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $45,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
55589-62-3
Other Names:
Acesulfame K
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
LANDY

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt Shipment

Specifications

Acesulfame Potassium
acesulfame k sweetener
FCCIV
25kg/drum
competitive price

Acesulfame Potassium (ACK) conforms to the standards of FCCIV.

 

Major advantages:
1, High sweetness
2, Pure taste
3, High stability
4, No quantity of heat
5, No participation in the metabolization of human

 

Quality Standard:

Item

Standard

Acesulfame-K(%)

99.0-101.0

K(%)

17.0-21.0

105,2h(%)

≤1.0

PH(1%)

6.5-7.5

SO4-(%)

≤0.1

As(%)

≤0.0003

Pb(%)

≤0.0010

Pb(%)

≤0.0001

F(%)

≤0.003

 
 
 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Landy Enterprise Limited is a chemical and sporting and boxing products supplier and service provider which is engaged in integrating the resources of upstream manufacturers and downstream customers and realizing a pattern for the interests of producers, suppliers and customers. Through making unremitting efforts in recent years, LANDY has become an increasingly important supplier and distributor of Chemical and Sporting and Boxing products in the international market and formed the most stra... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: chemicals,machinery  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Landy Enterprise Limited
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lily Pan
Ms. Lily Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: