About 3023 results:
Mixing Equipment (395)

acetic acid silicone sealant,curtain wall silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.7 - 1.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 60000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069190
Other Names:
sillicone sealant
MF:
NA
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingjoin
Model Number:
ID-121
color:
white, clear,black, red
Hardness:
20
Movement Capability:
±12.5%
100%Tension modulus:
23°C 0.22MPa
Extrudability:
≥80ml/min
Slump:
≤0 mm
Adhesion in Tension:
≥0.37MPa
Elongation in Tension:
≥340%
full dry time:
24hours
tack free time:
10-15mins

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs/ctn, 2000 cartons/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 30-35days

Specifications

1.tubes for silicone sealant,liquid silicone sealant
2. TUV certificates
3.one component

acetic silicon sealant is single-component, acid curing, fast curing speed, low modulus, high displacement performance, excellent adhesion.

It has excellent weather resistant performance and excellent ageing resistant performance. Excellent compatibility with most of building materials.

 

 

Item No.:

ID-121

Can Size

48mm x 220mm H

Package

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

  

TDS:
·  Slump:≤0 mm
 ·  Extrudability : ≥80ml/min
 ·  TACK-FREE TIME:≤15min
 ·  100%Tension modulus: 23°C  0.22MPa
·  Movement Capability:±12.5%
 ·  Hardness:20
 ·  Adhesion in Tension: ≥0.37MPa
·  Elongation in Tension:≥340%

 

Directions

1. Used for bonding and installation of various doors and windows, glass skylight, vitrine; 
2. Sealing for Aluminum and Glass-curtain-wall; 
3. Used for other industrial area.. 

 

Precautions

1. Don’t use for the alkaline materials such as marble, granite etc;
 2. Don’t use for the hide and semi-hide curtain wall and installation of coated glass by metal;
 3. Unsuitable for the grease, plasticizer or solvent surfaces
 4. Unsuitable for the bad-ventilated places because silicone sealant is easily cured after absorbing the moisture in the air;
 5. Unsuitable for frost or humid places
 6. Don’t use it if the temperature of the surface is below 4°C or above 50°C. 
 7. Keep out of reach of children

 

  

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and "quality of products is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Spray paint,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Brands: Kingjoin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Membership Certificate   ASTM C1184   ASTM C920   ISO11600   BS5889  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Johnken Peng
Mr. Johnken Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: