acetic anhydride price

FOB Price: US $700 - 1,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Lianyungang
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
126-96-5
Other Names:
SDA
MF:
C4H7NaO4.xH2O
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Nutrition Enhancers,Preservatives
Brand Name:
Tongyuan
Model Number:
C-101
Color:
white
Shape:
powder
Purity:
above 99%
Grade:
food grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25Kg PE bag + Kraft bag + Pallet
Delivery Detail: within 7 days when getting the advance payment

Specifications

1. It is water soluble
2. Pakcage: 25Kg PE bag + Kraft bag + Pallet
3. Lead-time: within 7 days when getting the advance

1. It is a new-type of preservative which can be widely used in food industry ( such as bakery food, candy, fat, meat products, biscuits, fast food, oil, soy sauce).

 

2. It also can be used in printing and dying industry as acidifier.

 

3. It is generally recognized as  safe integredient (GRAS) by the US FDA, and is a generally permitted food additive in Europ and elsewhere.

 

Below is the product specification sheet and the package photo:

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Lianyungang Tongyuan Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd is specialized in manufacturing food grade Sodium Diacetate, Acetates, Propionates and KCL, which are widely applied in foods, beverages, pharmaceuticals and daily chemicals.
We have an active diligent team who has been striving in foods and ingredients fields for many years. We are professional GMP producer of all kinds of Acetates. We have set up long term business relations with more than thirty countries and areas in the world. Tongyuan has ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Sodium Diacetate,Potassium Chloride,Sodium Acetate Anhydrous,Sodium Acetate Trihydrate,Potassium Acetate,Calcium Acetate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Oceania
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 1.Room 412, Block C, Shanshui Lijing Plaza, Xinpu District, Lianyungang City, Jiangsu Province, China 2.Jinping Industrial Park, Haizhou District, Lianyungang City, Jiangsu Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 40% , Eastern Europe 30% , Africa 10%
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. sunny Wang
Ms. sunny Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: