acetic liquid silicone adhesive for stuctral glazing

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 3.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 20000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
glass sealant
MF:
C7H12O6Si
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,aquarium&pottery&porcelain&material&glass device projects
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
S805
Produce Name:
acetic liquid silicone adhesive
Color:
White, black, clear or costumized on buyer's request
Packing:
Cartridge&Sausage&Drum&Tube
Volume:
80ml,220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml or as per your request
Sample:
available
Trial order:
acceptable
OEM:
welcome
Quality:
top quality with good evaluation
Payment terms:
T/T,L/C,Western Union,etc.
Experiences:
20 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: within 20~25 days after receiving your deposit

Specifications

acetic liquid silicone adhesive
1.fast cure&high adhesion
2.OEM welcome
3.Certificate:ISO,SGS,ROHS
4.Fungus&mildew resistant

 

Brief introduction:

We have been in this field for 20 years, and we have professional machine equipment, outstanding designer and excellent technician. Our advantages are top quality and best factory price.

Sealant Features:

Aging, weather and UV-resistant. Anti-fungus&mildew.

Suiting for aquarium,acetoxy cure.

Excellent adhesion on glss installation, tile ceramic, window and doors. Ensures reliable sealing of tile joints.

High resistance to chemicals.

Excellent waterproof and weatherproof.

Suiting for Interior and Exterior use, sealing, repairing, insulation and glazing.

Good smoothing behavior.

Permanently elastic.

Fast Curing.

 Technical Data:

 

Product Name

acetic liquid silicone adhesive   

Characteristic

Acid curing, suit for aquarium,resistant to water and mildew, high tensile strength, fast curing, good duration,excellent adhesion.

Use

For wide scope of weatherproof sealing in construction, glass, aluminum alloy, enamel curtain wall joints.

Color

Black, white, grey or customized colors on request

Density (g/cm3)

0.98±0.02

Tack-Free Time(min)

≤30

Skin formation

5-8 minutes

Cure Time

8h-12h

Max. Tensile strength

2.5

Elongation at Break(%)

≥600

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

Application temperature

-20°C to +50°C

Shelf life and storage

12 months at 25°C dry and cool condition

 

 Factory Images:

 

Usage:

 

 

Safety:

 

If uncured silicone sealant inadvertently enter the eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water, if necessary, and then ask the doctor for help.

Cured silicone sealant will not release harmful substances, it would not jeopardize the skin.

If swallow silicone sealant, shall immediately request medical treatment.

Please put uncured silicone in the out reach of children.

 

 

We can custom your color, volume.and print your logo on the packing. Our aims are good pre-sale and after-sale service, high quality of product, the best competitive price. All we do just meet your request at mostly.

 

Welcome to scan our website!

welcome to visit our factory!

welcome to ask us any product questions!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. shui pan
Ms. shui pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: