About 3148 results:
Mixing Equipment (4)

acetoxy sealant for aquarium and big glass (YL4318)

FOB Price: US $1.22 - 1.34 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35061000.10
Other Names:
silicone
MF:
silicone
EINECS No.:
35061000.10
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,pottery&porcelain , greaseless material ,glass device projects
Brand Name:
Yulong
Model Number:
YL4318
Name:
acetoxy sealant for aquarium and big glass (YL4318)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container
Delivery Detail: within 20~25 days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

acetoxy sealant for aquarium and big glass (YL4318)
1.RTV silicone
2.weatherproof , waterproof
3.translucent ,fastness

acetoxy sealant for aquarium and big glass  (YL4318)
1.RTV silicone
2.weatherproof , waterproof
3.translucent ,fastness
 

 

 acetoxy sealant for aquarium and big glass

YL4318

 

 

Product description

YL 1318 is a pure acetoxy silicone sealant for general purposes,sealing and bonding in architectural applications. It is with guranteed quality ,high performance, and good resistance to water and weather.

 

 

 

Characteristics

Acide solidifde; high intensity; fast solidification; good tightness; waterproof; weatherproof; ultraviolet resistant;ozone resistant; high and low temperature resistance

 

 

Application

1.Can be good for general uses of sealing and bonding of building and construction joins

2.Various interior decoration of glass,glass device projects

3.Seal &cementation of al-alloy door&window ,storefront,show window,diagonal and skylight coner line

4.Sealing glass, glass fiber, pottery& porcelain and greaseless material and so on

5.For structural glzing in glass curtain wall

6.For structural glazing in big glass and glss roof structural engineering

 

 

Packing detalis

24 cartridges in one carton, 2000 cartons in one 20ft container, 280ml, 300ml cartridge or per buyer's demand

 

 

Color

White, black, clear or on buyer's request

 

 

 

Testing Standard

GB/T 14683-2003   Silicone Building sealant

 

 

 

tech-data sheet

 

No

Item

Data

1

Type

Acetoxy

2

Density(g/cm3)

1.00±0.02

3

Capacity movement

±30%

4

Skin informationm

4-8 minutes

5

Curing Rate(2mm/h)

4-6

6

Drying(4mm/h)

8-12

7

Max.tensile strength

2.5

8

Hardness shore A

25±2

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥650

10

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.76

11

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

12

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

13

Adhesive

Ok

14

Weatherproof

Ok

15

Cold-hot adhesive

Ok

16

Under water adhesive

Ok

17

Elastical Recovery (%)

96

18

Mass-loss Rate (%)

5

skin drying time and fully drying time under 23°C and 50% humidity

 

 

 

Factory

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>