About 14600 results:
Mixing Equipment (443)

acetoxy silicone sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Twenty-Foot Container
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: any Indian port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
sealant, adhesive
Place of Origin:
Karnataka India
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Adarsha

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: standard packing in cartons, 24 cartridges per carton, total 2000 cartons in 1x20fcl
Delivery Detail: 7 days after confirmation

Specifications

We are manufacturing GP grade silicone sealant,premium grade silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone,

We are manufacturing general purpose grade silicone sealant,premium grade silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone, structural silicone sealant, super neutral silicone sealant, aquarium silicone sealant,

 

GP Silicone Sealants

We are amongst the reckoned names in the industry, engaged in manufacturing, supplying & exporting a qualitative range of

RTV Silicone Sealants. With the assistance of skilled and dedicated professionals, we are bale to carve distinguish position in the market. Our products are accurately formulated utilizing quality assured components and chemicals sourced from reliable and certified vendor of the industry.


Features:

 

  • Excellent bonding and sealing
  • Leakage-resistance
  • Excellent water resistance
  • Excellent UV resistance

    Weatherproofing Sealants

 

 

Keeping in mind the diverse requirements of the clients, we manufacture, supply & export qualitative range of Weatherproofing Sealants. These products have excellent tensile strength and have high adhesion. Our entire product range is delivered in well defined time frame, thereby rendering maximum client satisfaction. Additionally, clients can avail the entire product range at most affordable rates.


Features:

 

  • Excellent weatherproofing performance
  • Long service life and resistant to weathering
  • Excellent tensile strength
  • Good adhesion.

    Premium Sealants

  •  

  • We hold expertise in manufacturing, supplying & exporting a comprehensive range of Premium Sealants. Our manufacturers use the premium quality of raw material to manufacture these products in compliance to quality standards. These Premium Sealants are of very high strength.

    Features:

    • Fast drying
    • High peel strength
    • Uniform
    • Quick spreading

 

Structural Glazing Sealants:

  

We are offering a wide range of Structural Glazing Sealants, which finds application in malls, multiplexes, offices and shopping complexes. These Structural Glazing Sealants also prevent the penetration of gas, air, noise and heat. Our range of Structural Glazing Sealants are available at most reasonable rates.

Features:


  • High performance
  • Excellent adhesion
  • Highly durable
  • Fast cure.

    Auto Sealants

 

  We are offering our client an excellent quality range of Auto Sealants. These Auto Sealants are made from very high quality raw material which ensures high durability at its user end. These Auto Sealants are in high demand in the market.

Features:


  • High flexibility
  • Excellent release
  • Easy to use
  • Made from high grade quality
  • Industrial leading price.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Adarsha Specialty Chemicals Pvt. Ltd. was incorporated in the year 2010 and carved a niche as a known manufacturer, exporter and supplier of Silicone Sealants and Industrial Adhesives. Our product range comprises of Super Emulsion, Textile Emulsion, Long Life Grease, Industrial Grease, Anti Seize Copper Paste, Shutter Lubricant, Rubber Emulsion, Lithium Grease, Assembly Paste, RTV Silicone Sealant, Acrylic Sealant and Weatherproofing Sealant. Our products possess features like cracking ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): silicone sealant GP,weatherproof silicone sealantq,neutral silicone sealant,acetoxy silicone sealant  
Brands: Adarsha  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Tumkur  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Amir Reza
Mr. Amir Reza:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>