acidity silicone adhesive silicone sealant 280ml for Windows bath crock tub, ambry and ceramic tile

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 800 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: ningbo
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Glass cement
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,be used in building
Brand Name:
JIAYUAN
color:
Black, gray, white, transparent
density:
1~1.5
hardness:
16-48
smell:
acidity
quality:
loctite
OEM service:
YES
sample:
free

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ML/Cartridge; 24pcs/Ctn;
Delivery Detail: 21days

Specifications

1. acetic curing
2. 100% silicone with high performance.
3. fast dry silicone
4. white, black, clear etc...
5.good sales

Specification:

1,single component, easy to use

2, good weather resistance

3, for most building materials with good sealing

Application scope

 

Application:

This product is mainly applicable to all kinds of doors and Windows, bath crock, tub, ambry and ceramic tile aperture sealing of when installation. Glass adhesive and seal.

Method of use

1,clean the surface of the base material, if needed ,please make surface coating on the base material and let it dry completely.

2, when using the product, should ensure that it will be filled with seams and close-grained connect with base material.

3, should test to confirm the product and base material is good adhesive, and the interface is really full.

Property

Result

Color

Black, gray, white, clear

Tack free time(23°C/73°F, 50% RH)

3~40minutes

Flow, Sag or Slump

0.1 inches max

Specific Gravity

0.98~1.4

Durometer Hardness

16~48

extrudability

100ml/min

bonding strength

0.35~0.86

elongation

280~500

temperature range

-60~200°C

package

300ML/Cartridge; 24pcs/Ctn;

Specifications: Typical property data values should not be used as specifications. Assistance with specifications are available by contacting Hangzhoufenglei Industry CO., LTD.


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Thread Locker,Silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lucy Jia
Ms. lucy Jia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: