acrylic paint for stainless steel

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-01-4
Other Names:
water-based metal paint
MF:
C32H16N8Cu
EINECS No.:
202-415-4
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, metal paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
kexun
Model Number:
WK
color:
full
material:
acrylic

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 18kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 12working days

Specifications

water based acrylic paint for stainless steel
1.acrylic resin
2.suit to iron, aluminum, stainless steel, electroplating

WK-series environment-friendly water-based acrylic paint for stainless steel

Performance: 
This product is environmentally friendly water-based paint, pollution-free. Has excellent adhesion, solvent resistance, boiling, flow is good. For a variety of iron, aluminum, stainless steel, electroplating and other metal and bakelite products, particularly for applications that require high-gloss, high hardness and toughness, good surface coating requirements. 
Usage: 
1, all the spray equipment must be alcohol or pure water, deionized water, tap water clean. This product does not allow solvents or residues of benzene pollution. 
2, the product after opening the lid should be fully stirring slowly add water, deionized water, tap water against the thin, and then stir with a 200-300 mesh filter even after the filter before use. 
3, the workpiece surface must be pre-construction, to oil, dirt, keep it clean. 
4, the construction environment to be clean and bake. 
5, wait 5-10 minutes after spraying, before entering the drying tunnel. 

 

The main technical indicators and application parameters: 

Applications

stainless steel, aluminum, iron and other metal products

Resin Series 

water-soluble acrylic resin

Color

standard color, can be prepared in various colors according to customer requirements

Gloss (60 °) 

≥ 85 °: half or full matte light 

Before the oven 

Put 5 to 10 minutes

Baking

 170 ° C/30 min   180 ° C/20 minutes 

dilution rate

 water, deionized water or tap water 20 to 30% 

Spraying Viscosity (Tu 4 cup)  

30 to 40 seconds 

 dry film thickness 

20 to 25 microns

Adhesion

A: network test, B: Cupping, C: T-bend     pass

 pencil hardness 

≥ 2H

Boiling water resistance test 

100 ° C/1H  pass

Resistant to salt spray test

72 hours pass 

Acid test

5% CaOH solution immersion, 5% HC1 solution immersion (20 ° C 24 hours)   pass

 solvent test

methyl ethyl ketone/ 1kg   hammer wipe  pass


Shelf life: 
Products should be ventilated, cool, dry conditions and packaging intact storage. Product shelf life of six months. 



Tips and Notes: The above data is only our experience, customers in the actual application should be based on the production environment, conditions and equipment to adjust the specific circumstances, and the first for the sample test before production.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kexun(Foshan) Ink & Paint Co., Ltd. is a leading ink & paint manufacturer in South of China, with an annual production capacity of 20,000,000 tons.

Kexun new factory is located in Wuzhuang Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, and occupies an area of 30,368 square meters.

"Environmental Protection" is our own task. We are committed to developing environmentally-friendly ink, in line with three Drug-Free of SGS testing standard... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: pigment paste,printing ink,elastic white paste,thickener  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Rongxing industrial park. Wuzhuang . Nanhai District. Foshan City. Guangdong Province.  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. flora tang
Ms. flora tang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: