acrylic polymer emulsion Styrene Acrylate Paint Emulsion/Coating Latex for Interior Wall Paint

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: China Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25085-34-1
Other Names:
acrylic emulsion
MF:
(C8H8.C3H4O2)x
Place of Origin:
Fujian China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
HOPE WAY
Model Number:
R-911,R-910A,R-910,R-821,R-820
Color:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50kg, 125kg keep in plastic barrel.
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after order comfirmation

Specifications

1.Best Price & Best Quality
2.Best delivery time
3.Best Service

 

Hope Way Chemical have been engaged in manufacturing and dealing with Acrylic Emulsion for decades ! With rich experience , excellent products, exclusive service, Hope Way will be your first choice!

            

                 ACRYLIC EMULSION  Product Characteristics and Instruction

 

                                          Styrene Acrylic emulsion

R-820

Brief introduction: R-820 is a styrene/acrylate copolymer emulsion, which is synthesized with many high-quality imported additives, and is a specific emulsion for exterior wall latex paint which is developed after compared and plenty analyzed acrylic acid series emulsion, combining national situations, with excellent comprehensive performance and outstanding performance-price ratio.

 

Technology index

Emulsion types                                                       copolymer of styrene and acrylate

Appearance                                                            weak blue milk white liquid

Content of solid                                                      (48±1)%

Brinell viscosity                                                       2000-4000mpa.s

PH value                                                                  7.0-8.0

Lowest film-forming temperature                           20°C

Glass state temperature                                         25°C

Calcium ion Stability                                               choiceness

Mechanical stability                                                choiceness

 

Storage: The product must be deposited in closed container. Avoid freeze and high temperature. Prevent sunlight. Store up in 0-35°C.The validity after processing is half year.

 

Packing: 50kg, 125kg keep in plastic barrel.

For more information, pls feel free to contact us at below contact info, or visit our website:  www. sinopva.  com.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hope Way Chemical Industrial Co., Limited (China PVA manufacturer) was established in the year 1982. Covering an area of 1.7 million square meters, the company possesses total assets of about RMB 1 billion and more than 600 employees. Its annual production capacity of main products: 60,000 tons of calcium carbide, 60,000 tons of polyvinyl alcohol(PVOH), and 30,000 tons of polyvinyl alcohol fiber including Water Soluble PVA Fiber, Kuraray PVA,High Strength & Modulus PVA Fiber,also a plant of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyvinyl Alcohol,Ethylene-Vinyl Acetate,HPMC,Gum Rosin,VAE Powder  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: ZhaoCheng Town,HongDong County,ShanXi Province  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xiamen Hope Way Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 20 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Cena Zhong
Mr. Cena Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: