acrylic polymer emulsion manufacturers

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 40 Bag/Bags
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Huangpu, Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3824500000
Other Names:
tile joint filler
MF:
tile joint grout
EINECS No.:
3824500000
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Cement based
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Gomix
Model Number:
CG2
color:
multiple colors

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/paper bag; 5kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 2 to 5 days after down payment received

Specifications

Recommended Model: CG2 Coloured Grout
Please visit ousewer repair

             CG2 Coloured Grout 

   
 

Product Description
CG2 Coloured Grout is a cementitious grout designed for use with most types of ceramic tiles and natural stone joint filling, for both wall and floor, interior and exterior applications.


Where to Use
1.Can be used for grouting joints that are 1 - 10mm wide.

2.Suitable for use in swimming pools and wet areas
3.For both internal or external, wall and floor grouting applications.


Properties
1.Non-shrink
2.Mould and mildew resistant
3.Never aging and cracking
4.No color fading
5.Excellent water repellent

 TECHNICALDATA

FORMPowder
COLOUR(S)16 colors
POTLIFEApprox. 40 minutes @ 20°C
CURING TIME24 hours @ 20°C
OPEN TIME15 minutes@ 20°C
TIME TO TRAFFICFull Traffic after 12 hours (depending on site conditions)
COMPRESSIVE STRENGTH≥1.5 MPa under all test conditions
FOLD STRENGTH≥3.5MPa
CONTRACT AFTER 28 DAYS≤2mm/m
WATER ABSORPTION RATE 30 MIN≤2g
WATER ABSORPTION RATE 240 MIN≤5g
ABRASION RESISTANCE≤1000mm3
OPEN TIMEApproximately 15 minutes

Related the authentication

 

The factory,office information

Go Further,Mix Better!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gomix Building Materials (Guangzhou) Co., Limited specializes in the manufacturing and exporting of
Tile Adhesive (thin set), Tile grout (tile joint filler), Wall putty (skim coat), Waterproofing slurry (cement based waterproofing), Thermal insulation materials (EPS/XPS board adhesive and base coat, fiber glass mesh, finish coating, etc), Textured coating (stucco, powder paint and acrylic textured paint), Emulsion paint (water based paint)
cement admixture and so on.


Gomix Building ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Tile Adhesive,Water Proofing,Paint,Skim Coat,Tile Grout  
Brands: Gomix  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Central America
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001   SGS Audited Supplier   Green Decoration Material Certificate   National Building Materials Quality Service Credit AAA Grade Enterprise  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Valley Wong
Mr. Valley Wong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>