acrylic sheet with self adhesive(manufacturer)

FOB Price: US $0.76 - 1.76 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 800 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: ningbon or shang hai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
cn-1731
Other Names:
epoxy AB glue
MF:
963
EINECS No.:
1345
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
JIAYUAN
Model Number:
188
color:
Black, gray, white, transparent
OEM/ODM:
YES
experience:
10 years
characteristic:
fast curing
quality:
henkel
sample:
free

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: tube/blister card
Delivery Detail: 3weeks

Specifications

1,good quality acrylic,
2.fast cure time,heat resisitance,
3.chemical resistance,water resistance,
4.humidity resistance

1) solidifying rapidly within 3-5 minutes

2) suitable for small parts and structural strength
3) high adhesive performance

Adhesive Main Component:

A component is the modified Epoxy Resin, B component is modified Sulfur hardener.
Scope Of Application: The products of this series are widely used for bonding of metal and non-metals, connecting, sealing and repairing of hard materials, construction, automobile components, electronic components, also for usage in the material of pearls, jade, arts and crafts, antique etc.

Using Method: 
1. The surface should be clean and dry, without oil or wax.
2. Take down the cap, pierce the seal, squeeze out evenly (A: B=1: 1). Cover the surface with glue based on the mixing of the two components evenly.
3. Press it according to the actual condition...It could achieve the using intensity after the solidifying for one hour during the normal temperature, it is suggested to operate at above 5º C.

Warning:
1. It must be even for the mixing of the two components during the adjusting of the glue. Quantity should not excess to much.
2. Tighten the caps after usage. Do not mix the cap of part A and B.
3. Wash the additional glue on the hands or the surfaces of bonding materials by alcohol before its solidifying.
4. Avoid touching with the eyes and skin directly. If getting touch with the skin, please wash them at once by using of a cloth with dipping of alcohol before solidifying, then, clean them by soap and warm water. If getting touch with the eyes, please wash them immediately with plenty of water, and see the doctor for serious situation.
5. Take strict precautions against touching by the kids and entering into the mouth.

Storage And Packing:
1. Stock the products with air-tight seal in the environment of shade and dry. The shelf life is one year. It is available to use based on passing of the test if being beyond the shelf life.
2. Preserve and transport as non dangerous products.
3. Packing specification: 20g/card,57g/card, in tube.
 

 

Technical parameters:

items colorviscosity(Mpa.s)ratiooperating time(25°c)set timefull cured timeshear strength(Mpa)temperature-statble(°c)shelf life(25°c)
fast cureAred3000-100001:1<5min5-10min24h18-60-12012months
Bgreen
slow cureAred3000-100001:1<30min30min24h20-60-12012months
Bgreen

Packing:

 

itemweightpackingQTYcarton size(cm)
syringe3g+3gblister card12pcs/case,12cases/carton51.5*26*39
12.5g+12.5g51.5*26*39
tubes10g+10gblister card51.5*26*39
28.3g+28.3g51.5*26*39

 

 

 

Application:

   Used for sealing automobile,motorcycle,electrical equipment,toys,lamps,daily necessaries.

 

product photo:

producing process:

factory image:

 

 

Certificate:

contact:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): RTV Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,RTV Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Anaerobic Thread Locker  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lucy Jia
Ms. lucy Jia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: