acrylic silicone sealant,waterproof acrylic sealant

FOB Price: US $0.6 - 0.9 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 60000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069190
Other Names:
sillicone sealant
MF:
NA
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingjoin
Model Number:
ID-123
color:
white, clear,black, red
tack free time:
10-15mins
full dry time:
24hours
Elongation in Tension:
≥340%
Adhesion in Tension:
≥0.37MPa
Slump:
≤0 mm
Extrudability:
≥80ml/min
100%Tension modulus:
23°C 0.22MPa
Movement Capability:
±12.5%
Hardness:
20

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs/ctn, 2000 cartons/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 30-35days

Specifications

1.anti-fungus silicon sealant,
2. TUV certificates
3.one component
4.anti-mildew

1.aquarium silicone adhesive sealant,
2. TUV certificates
3.one component
4.High adhesivness

 

Kingjoin Anti-Mildew silcione sealant is single-component, acid curing, no corrosion to construction materials such as metal, coated glass, concrete, marble , granite and most of t he plastic etc.;

 

 It has features of fast curing speed, middle modulus, excellent anti-mildew performance;

 

Excellent high and low temperature resistant performance,anti-mildew silicone sealant function is hardly changed within the temperature scope -40°C~150°C; Excellent adhesion with most building materials and no need to use prime; 

 

 Excellent compatibility with other neutral silicone sealants.  

 

Item No.:

ID-124

Can Size

48mm x 220mm H

Package

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

  

TDS:
·  Slump:≤0 mm
 ·  Extrudability : ≥80ml/min
 ·  TACK-FREE TIME:≤15min
 ·  100%Tension modulus: 23°C  0.22MPa
·  Movement Capability:±12.5%
 ·  Hardness:20
 ·  Adhesion in Tension: ≥0.37MPa
·  Elongation in Tension:≥340%

 

  

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and "quality of products is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Brands: Kingjoin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Membership Certificate   ASTM C1184   ASTM C920   ISO11600   BS5889  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Johnken Peng
Mr. Johnken Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: