activated carbon coal based

FOB Price: US $200 - 2,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons activated carbon
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai Chongqing Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
Activated Charcoal
MF:
CH4
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
>95%
Place of Origin:
Chongqing China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Beyond Ocean
Model Number:
BO-008
Color:
Black
Application:
extracting gold
Shape:
granular
Material:
coconut shell

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.Big bag: 500kg/600kg PP Bag. 2.Small bag: 25kg kraft bag or PP Bag. 3.Packed according to customer's requirements.
Delivery Detail: Within 2 weeks after payment received

Specifications

Coconut Shell Activated carbon for Gold extraction
1.Large surface area
2.Strong adsorption capacity
3.Fast filtration

Coconut shell Activated Carbon for Extracting Gold

 

Introduction of activated carbon

This product is made from high quality coconut shell which refined by high temperature steam activation process.This hard, highly absorptive charcoal etc. 

Mainly used for the separation of nonferrous metals, extraction; In gold smelting, is mainly used for heap leaching method or charcoal slurry method to extract gold and tail liquid recovery.

 

Technical Specification of activated carbon

ITEM

SPEC

Iodine number  (Mg/g)

900—1100

Particle size,  % 

1.25-3.20mm(6-16Mesh)≥ 90

Hardness(%),  ≥

95 

Moisture content(%)  ≤

10

Apparent density(g/cm3)

0.40—0.55

 

 

Advantages of Activated Carbon for Gold Extracting

1.Large surface area, 

2.high pore volume, 

3.strong absorption capacity, 

4.high efficiency.

 

Why choose :FeiYang?

1.Professional activated carbon manufacturer

2.25 Years of manufacturing experience.

3.High quality and competitive price.

4.Wild in variety.

5.Durable in use.

6.The products can be provided according to the customer’s special demands

 

About our Company Feiyang Manufacturer

Chongqing Feiyang Active carbon manufacture co., LTD was founded in 1988, is a high-tech enterprises engaged in  researching ,development,production,sales and service of active carbon. Registered capital is 5 million yuan. Our headquarters is located in Chongqing, the only municipality  in southwestern China,  we take full advantage of rich forestry resources in southwestern China, producing various kinds of large specific surface activated carbon products. 

 

Packaging Details: 

1.Big bag: 500kg/600kg PP Bag. 

2.Small bag: 25kg kraft bag or PP Bag. 

3.According to customer's requirements.

 

Quality test center

 

Factory view

 

Packing picture

 

Production equipment

 

Quality certificate

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1988, we are a high-tech enterprise engaged in the research, development, production, sales and service of active carbon.

Our registered capital is 5 million Yuan. Our headquarters is located in Chongqing, the only municipality in southwestern China, and we take full advantage of rich forestry resources in southwestern China, producing various kinds of large specific surface activated carbon products. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): activated carbon,active carbon,wood-based activated carbon,coal-based activated carbon,coconut-based activated carbon  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Central America
North America
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Qingjiang Street, Xiaba County, Jiangjin District , Chongqing. China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: GMP   ISO9001   ISO9001   certificate of Inspection declaration and registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999
Trade Assurance Amount: US $13,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Felicial lee
Ms. Felicial lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: