activated carbon

FOB Price: US $300 - 5,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 1 20ft container
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year 500mt/month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7440-44-0
Other Names:
Active Carbon
MF:
Ca(CLO)2
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
xinze
Model Number:
xinze
Color:
Black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/ bag 500kgs jumbo bag,11MTS in 20'FCL,22MTS in 40'FCL
Delivery Detail: 10days within receipt of deposite

Specifications

Activated Carbon for Water Treatment
4*8 ,8*30 12*40 mesh 90% passed
Iodine :Min 800 mg/g
Ash 16% max
Moisture: 5% Max

 

We will shoulder all matters in China for all customers around the world 24hours a day,7days a week.

 

To be used in the deep treatment of supplying water ,in oder control of industrial wases,in solvent recovery.

To be used in the deep treatment of supplying water,in oder control of industrial wases,in solvent recovery.

 

 

Moisture

content

    (%)

Hardness

   (%)

Ash content

   (%)

 Iodine

number

(mg/g)

 C.T.T

  (%)

 Apparent

  density

    (g/l)

 Particle   size

(mm)

CN-3070≤5.0≥95≤5.0 ≥1000 ≥70 460~500 3.0
CN-4070≤5.0≥95≤5.0 ≥1000 ≥70 440~480 4.0
CN-4075≤5.0≥95≤5.0 ≥1000 ≥70 440~480 4.0
CN-8×30≤5.0≥95≤5.0 ≥1000 ≥60  2.5-0.6
CN-12×40≤5.0≥95≤5.0 ≥1000 ≥70  1.6-0.45

CN-8×16

used for gold industry

≤5.0≥90≤5.0 ≥1000 ≥60 300~450 2.5-1.2

CN-6×12

used for gold industry

≤5.0≥90≤5.0 ≥1000 ≥60 300~450 3.5-1.6

CN-25×50

used for acetic acid ethene

≤5.0≥73≤5.0

 acetic acid

adsorption

 acetic acid

      zinc

adsorption

  0.3-0.71
     ≥530mg/g ≥7(g/100ml)  
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Xinze Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is located in Tianjin City-an open-up city in north China, enjoying convenient geography and transportation. We have been engaged in manufacturing industry for over 5 years as an international trader of chemical and raw materials.

Our company specializes in manufacturing and sales of calcium hypochlorite with yearly capacity of 12,000MT. Our company covers 15,000 square meters, with building area of 3,500 square meters. We strictly comply with ISO9001 ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Calcium Hypochlorite  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Africa
Domestic Market
South Asia
South America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dongtaizi Village, Wangwenzhuang Town, Xiqing District, Tianjin City, China  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Southeast Asia 31.00% , Mid East 20.00% , South America 15.00%
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Liu Yong
Mr. Liu Yong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: