activated clay for waste oil refining with high decoloration power

FOB Price: US $210 - 340 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
70131-50-9
Other Names:
activated clay/bleaching earth/fuller earth/activated bleaching earth
MF:
H2Al2(SiO3)4-nH2O
EINECS No.:
274-324-8
Purity:
99%, 99%
Place of Origin:
Shanxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Molecular Sieve
Usage:
Petroleum Additives, Water Treatment Chemicals, industrial oil Additives/Edible Oil Additives
Brand Name:
FUZE
Model Number:
05
Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Color:
white or off white
Fineness:
200mesh
Ph:
4.1
bulk density:
0.7-1.1g/ml
S.G:
2-3

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG/BAG 50KG/BAG,1000KG/BAG or as your requests
Delivery Detail: 10-15days after receiving your deposit

Specifications

1.high decoloration rate
2.low additive quality
3.low oil residue
4.strong adsorption
5.without color and acid reversion

activated clay for mineral oil refining

1.Usage

1) Used for waste diesel, kerosene ,gasoline oil ,lubricant oil recycling 2)widely used in in all kinds of vegetable oil,animal oil and   

3) widely used mineral oil decoloration and refining

2.The quality index for   oil refining

 

 

Item    

 

Standard indexes

Test results

colorization rate          

95

98

activity  degree(NaAc)

200

215

Free acid (H) +

0.2

0.2

Moisture (105°C 2hr)

10.0

8.0

Fineness %

90

92

Filtration Speed

10.0

10.0

Note

Bulk density(g/ml) :0.7-1.1,Heavy matel content (Pb)mg/Kg<0.0005,content (As)mg/Kg<0.0005

 

 3.Advantage

1)with activated carbon high decoloration rate
2)strong adsorbability
3)low residue oil rate with high filtration speed

4)stable chemical properties,,no reaction to oil ,low additive quantities

5)non-toxic, odor-free

6)without color and acid reversion 

7)low free acid

8)can be reutilization after treatment and no pollution to enviroment

4.Our details

 

MATERIAL

 

 

SAMPLE

PRODUCT DETAIL

PACKING

 

 

 

EFFECT                                         

WORKSHOP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
FUZE Group Mining Industry Limited is a major mining Corporation. The company is a research and development, production, sales as one of the leading enterprises in high - tech enterprise. We have passed ISO9001:2000 in 2011.
The company covers an area of 200 acres, owning 50 million of fixed assets. Specializing in the production activity of Oil fracturing support agent,activated clay,,bentonite,bentonite cat litter and other products, annual output up to 200,000 tons. Our company has re... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Activated Clay,Montmorillionite,Bentonite  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: canton fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO14001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Linda Zhang
Ms. Linda Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>