About 29746 results:
Silica Gel (2)

active clay moisture absorber bag/desiccant sachets 1-1000g

FOB Price: US $0.0016 - 0.1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: ShangHai or NingBo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
1302-78-9
Other Names:
Activated clay
MF:
Al2O3.4(SiO2).H2O
EINECS No.:
215-108-5
Purity:
97%
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Actived Mineral
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
CHANGSHENG
Model Number:
CS200
Weight:
1-1000g
Size:
1-3mm 2-4mm 3-5mm
Certificate:
SGS
Color:
grey
Appearance:
Irregular&Round particles
Hygroscopicity:
10%-80%
Packing material:
according to ur requirement
Printing words:
according to ur requirement
Samples:
Availabe
Outer package:
paper box

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1-1000g/bag,10-25kg/ctn
Delivery Detail: 10-30days

Specifications

active clay moisture absorber bag/desiccant sachets 1-1000g
1.high quality
2.DMF free
3.competitive price
4.eco-friendly

Specifications

active clay moisture absorber bag/desiccant sachets 1-1000g      

1.Weight:  1-1000g/bag

2.Filling material: active mineral desiccant

3.Packing material: according to your requirement

4.printing words:  according to your requirement

5.certificate: our products are all tested by SGS

6.size:1-3mm  2-4mm  3-5mm

 

 

Quality Index

At 25 degree C

1Size:1-3mm  2-4mm  3-5mm

2

Ware Rate: ≤2%
3

Compressive Strength:

15.0 N/pc
4Surface Density:0.72 kg/l
5RH=20% Absorbance ≈ 14.2%
6RH=40% Absorbance ≈ 30.6%
7RH=80% Absorbance ≈ 43.0%
8RH=100%  Absorbance ≈ 58.0%

 

 

Characteristic: 

1. High security: no harm or poison for human beings and non-toxic and tasteless; 

2. High absorbability and good packing material;

3. Lower price than silica gel desiccant but better adsorption.

 

 Application:

1. Comsumer products (wardrobe, bedding, shoes ,etc.)

2. Semiconductor, accurate apparatus, electron appliances, opticals equipment, household electrical appliances

3. Plastics

4. Steel industry

5. Food industry

6. Oversea shipment containers

We can produce the goods as per your requirements. Welcome your inquiry.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2004, Haining ChangSheng Desiccant Factory is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, production, sale and service of different kinds of desiccant. We are located in HaiNing, ZheJiang and have convenient transportation access.
Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction. In recent years, our company has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Desiccant,active mineral desiccant,calcium chloride desiccant  
Brands: changsheng  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.7 ZHEN XI ROAD, LU ZHONG STREET, XIEQIAO TOWN  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. chang sheng
Ms. chang sheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: