alkali resistance exterior primer for exterior wall ,exterior primer

FOB Price: US $2.5 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: TianJinport
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Exterior sealer
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush, Roller, Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
beide
color:
Transparent color( When this primer is dry)
Theoretical Coverage:
11.to 14(square meters/KG/coat)
Finish::
Low sheen
Applied to:
Exterior wall, brickwork, cement ,rendering and so on.
Touch Dry::
0.5-1 hours
Recoat Interval::
2-3 hours
Hard dry::
5 hours

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 18kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: interview

Specifications

1. Excellent alkali resistance.
2. Very easy to apply.
3. Anti-fungus and algae resistance properties.
4. Super adhesion

Features:

1. Excellent alkali resistance.

2. Very easy to apply.

3. Anti-fungus and algae resistance properties. 

4. Super adhesion.

5. Good sealing properties.

6. Promoting the film build of finish.

Weather resistance: 

5 to 8 years 

Theoretical Coverage:

 

11 to 14 (m2/KG/coat) Note: The practical consumption may  vary with substrate condition, construction methods, environment and  other factors.

 

Packing: 

18KG/ Barrel

 

200 m2 to 250 m2/17KG/coat 

Applied to:

Exterior wall, new or previously painted masonry surfaces such as brickwork, plaster, cement and rendering.

Color:

Transparent color( When this primer is dry)

Finish:

Low sheen

MOQ:

 

2,550.00KG (150 Barrels per 2,550.00KG)

Delivery time:

 

Within 6 days after received payment

Application method: 

Brush, Roller, Spray

Surface Preparation:

All surfaces should be sound, dry, clean, free of oil, dirt, grease, mildew, loose and flaking paint and other foreign substances. 

 

The surface should be flat and sanded smooth.

 

New Surfaces:

1) Remove all oil/grease contaminants, loose rust, loose scale and loose paint.

2) Fill any minor cracks with an appropriate filler.

3) Surface should be flat and sanded smooth.

 

Previously Painted Surfaces:                  

1) Wash to remove contaminants.       

2) Rinse thoroughly with water and allow to dry for 24 hours.

3) Remove loose paint.                             

4) Scrub heavy chalk exterior areas and overhead area with soap and water.

5) All existing mildew must be removed.

No of Coat Recommended:

1 coat

Touch Dry:

0.5-1 hours

Recoat Interval:

2-3 hours

Hard dry:

5 hours

Construction condition:

1. 40°C>Temperature>5°C,

2. Relative humidity (RH)<85%

3. Surface humidity <10% ,

4. PH<10

Safe:

 

It is a non-toxic green products.

Shelf Life: 

 

12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate, The storing temperature shall range 5-35°C

 

Please note That:

1. Stir the paint well until homogenous.

2. This product avoid with the polyurethane or mixes in other paint and the powder lot, so as to avoid the phenomenon of yellow.

3. Please make sure the Lid tightly closed when not in use to avoid the dust and dirt contamination coating.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xingtai Beide Daint Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of Water-based paint and anti-corrosion coating with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in many industries. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Epoxy Floor Paint,Anticorrosive Paint,Exterior Emulsion,Road Marking Paint  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Africa
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 306-3, Xinxing East Road, Xingtai, Hebei, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xingtai Beide Daint Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Monica cui
Ms. Monica cui:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: