aluminium phosphide 56% (Manufacturer)

FOB Price: US $4.3 - 5.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons changed by the customer
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Year machining
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide,Insecticide
CAS No.:
20859-73-8
Other Names:
phostoxin
MF:
AlP
EINECS No.:
244-088-0
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
State:
Granular
Purity:
>=56%
Application:
Fumigation,fumigant
Brand Name:
gaonong
Model Number:
solid fumigant
color:
yellow greenish or grey greenish
Type:
tablet
UN number:
1397

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg an aluminum bottle ,20 bottles one carton 10 tablets an aluminum tube,32 tubes one tin pail,20tins a carton
Delivery Detail: Within 25 days upon receipt of your offical order usually.

Specifications

Material Quality:solid fumigant
Function:kill mites, imago,pupas,larva
Advantage:good effect,easy to use,environment friendly

High quality product is our main concern and customers’ satisfaction is our first priority. 

Commodity Name

Aluminum Phosphide 56% tablet

Common Name

Phostoxin

Molecular Formula

AlP

 

Description

Apperence: Gray or Yellow green

Weight: 3.0±0.1grams per tablrt

Thickness:6mm

Diameter:18-20mm

 

 

Application

Aluminium phosphide is for the fumigation of stored grains, cereals, pulses, millet and propagation seeds, bulk stock feeds, milled products, de-oiled cakes, rice bran flour, suji meals and crushed grain, processed and packaged food stuffs, dry fruits, nuts, spices, oil seeds, tobacco, etc

Registered No.

PD84121-16

Standard No.

GB5452-2001

Storage Ability

Minium 2 years in unopened original packing

Warning

Aluminium phosphide and its fumes are highly toxic. Read safety instructions before opening or using.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nantong Zhengda Agrichemicals Co. Ltd., authorized as a designated enterprise by State Economic and Trade Commission, is a specialized pesticide manufacturer. Our company owns the right to engage in export trade independently and is devoted to popularizing and applying technical material and preparation.

Nantong Zhengda Agrichemicals Co. Ltd. is a Service-Driven Enterprise, which was founded by Research Department of Agriculture in 1986. It is attached to Nanjing Agricultural University as a ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Aluminium Phosphide  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 6, First Rd., Chemical Avenue, (Rugao Port) Changjiang Town, Rugao City  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1991

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. zlmaria zhu
Ms. zlmaria zhu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: