aniline oil

FOB Price: US $1,900 - 2,100 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 16 Ton/Tons 1FCL
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao,China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
62-53-3
Other Names:
AMINO BENZENE
MF:
C6H7N
EINECS No.:
200-539-3
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99.9%
Brand Name:
Jinling
Model Number:
JH 99.9%
Application:
chemical industry
Appearance:
Clear liquid
aniline in Dyestuff Intermediates:
1.351
Boiling point:
103°C (11 MMHG), 170°C
Flash Point:
107°C
Water solubility:
Insoluble

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200KG/DRUM 16MT/20'GP 80DRUM/20GP or 24ton/ISO TANK
Delivery Detail: 20DAYS after the contract

Specifications

aniline
Assay: 99.95%
MOISTURE: 0.1% (typical is 0.03%)
nitrobenzen: 0.0001% max
Produced by pur

 

about us:

 

Dongying Jinhao International Trade Co., Ltd. is located in Dongying City, Shandong Province and is an International Trade enterprise based on Shandong Jinhao chemical Co.,Ltd.

 

We are engaged in the production and sale of chemicals. Our company is one of the leading chemical manufacturers in China. We have been working in the field for over 5 years. We specialize in producing and exporting basic inorganic and organic chemicals, such as methylene chloride, chloroform, phenylamine, epoxy propane,Allyl chloride,methyl formate,3-Chloro-1,2-epoxypropane,Epichlorohydrin,aniline , chloroform, hydrogen peroxide,Sodium Hydroxide,and other related products. We have advanced technology, the first-class equipment and professional quality control systems. Our products sell well in domestic market and are exported to Europe, the USA, Canada, Australia and Southeast Asia, totally more than 30 countries and regions. With excellent product quality and good after-sales services, we have won the trust of our customers both at home and abroad.

 

 

 

aniline in Dyestuff Intermediates  .

1 preparation of methylene diphenyl diisocyanate (MDI)

2 rubber processing chemicals (9%), herbicides (2%), and dyes and pigments (2%).As additives to rubber, aniline derivatives such as phenylenediamineand diphenylamine, are antioxidants. Illustrative of the drugs prepared from aniline is paracetamol (acetaminophen, Tylenol). The principal use of aniline in the dye industry is as a precursor to indigo, the blue of blue jeans.

3 Aniline is also used at a smaller scale in the production of the intrinsically conducting polymer polyaniline.

 

 

Specification  

 

 

 

1. Appearance Colorless and transparent liquid.
2. Content≥99.5%GC
3. Humidity≤0.10%
4. Acid value (mg KOH/g)≤1.0

 

Diisopropyl succinate

 

Use:
used as intermediate for plastics, dyestuffs and perfumes 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dongying Jinhao Chemical co.,ltd, locates in Dongying,Shandong,China, The company specialize in the production and sales of chemical products.Its br.Company-Dongying Jinhao International Trade Co., Ltd. is in charge of export and import business handling.
With over ten years experiences, the company has cooperated with many customers and enjoy a good reputation.Now the products basic inorganic and organic chemicals, such as methylene chloride, Propylene Glycol,chloroform, phenylamine, and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Methylene Chloride,Aniline,Mono Propylene Glycol  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
North America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Andy Zhou
Mr. Andy Zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>