anionic polyacrylamide pam

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 4,800 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Polyacrylamide APAM
Supply Ability: 1200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Polyacrylamide APAM
Port: china port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent,Industrial auxiliary/coagulant/flocculant/absorbent/drilling.mining
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
APMA
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Anionic Polyacrylamide
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals,mining wastewater,additive of the mud materials in oil-field,drilling,
Brand Name:
Cleanwater
Model Number:
APAM
Other Name:
Anionic Polyacrylamide
Appearance:
White fine-sand shaped powder or colorless transparent colloid
Molecular Weight:
15million-20million
Item:
Anionic Polyacrylamide APAM
Chemical property:
Organic
product:
anionic polyacrylamide pam

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: anionic polyacrylamide pam packed in 25kgs/bag
Delivery Detail: 15 working days for anionic polyacrylamide pam

Specifications

1.anionic polyacrylamide pam
2. High molecular weight and purity
3.Used in oil-field,geological drilling and well boring.

PAM Anionic Polyacrylamide APAM

 

Description:

This product is a water- soluble high polymer.It’s not soluble in most organic solvents, with good flocculating activity, and can reduce the friction resistance between liquid.

 

Application Field:

1. It can be used to treat industrial wastewater and mining wastewater.

2. It can also be used as an additive of the mud materials in oil-field, geological drilling and well boring.

 

Specifications:

Item

Anionic type

Appearance

white fine-sand shaped powder or colorless transparent colloid

Molecular weight

15million~20million

Degree of hydrolysis

8

15

25

40

Note: our product can be made upon your special request.

 

Application Method:

1. The product should be prepared for the water solution of 0.1% as concentration. It is better to use neutral and desalted water.

2. The product should be scattered evenly in the stirring water, and the dissolving can be accelerated by warming the water (below 60°C).

3. The most economical dosage can be determined based on a preliminary test. The pH value of the water to be treated should be adjusted before the treatment.

 

Package and Storage:

1. The solid product can be packed in inner plastic bags, and further in polypropylene woven bags with each bag containing 25Kg.The colloidal product can be packed in inner plastic bags and further in fiber plate drums with each drum containing 50Kg or 200Kg.

2. This product is hygroscopic, so it is should be sealed and stored in a dry and cool place below 35°C.

3. The solid product should be prevented from scattering on the ground because the hygroscopic powder can cause slipperiness.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yixing Cleanwater Chemicals Co., Ltd. is located in Yixing, Jiangsu Province, China. We are adjacent to Shanghai which is the economy, finance, trade center of china. Our company enjoys very convenient transport with customers at home and abroad.

CLEANWATER was established in 2003, We specialize in providing chemicals and service for treatment of industrial waste water and urban sewage. We have established cooperative mechanism with several domestic universities and research institutes ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Water Decoloring Agent (Not Used For Drinking Water)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South of Niujia Bridge, Guanlin Town, Yixing City, Wuxi City, Jiangsu Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 80.00%, Southeast Asia 10.00%, South America 5.00%
Experience: Established 2004 , 11 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Maggie Wang
Ms. Maggie Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: