anthracite coal based active carbon for Petroleum Sweetening

FOB Price: US $1,600 - 2,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $22,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
Activated charcoal
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Eastern Dragon
Model Number:
ED-CCAC-1050
Color:
Black
Appearance:
granular
Iodine:
1050mg/g
Methylene Blue:
14ml
CTC:
60%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packed in 25kg/bag(PP/PE) or As per the requirements of clients
Delivery Detail: 20-25 days after deposit received

Specifications

anthracite coal activated carbon for Petroleum Sweetening
1. highest Iodine: 1050mg/g
2. highest CTC: 70%
3. Low Moisture: 5%

 

 anthracite coal activated carbon for Petroleum Sweetening
 

 

 

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Eastern Dragon Industry is a leading supplier of activated carbons (AC for short). Our products including Wood AC, Coal AC, Coconut AC, and Hookah Charcoal, conferred ISO 9001:2000 and ISO9001:2008 . Carbon functions show below:
1. Food filtration.
2. Beverage filtration.
3. Water and liquid application.
4. Pharmaceutical application.
5. Aquariums application.
6. Cigarette filters.
7. Decolorization application
8. Chemical refinement.
9. Gold recovery. ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: charcoal,shisha charcoal,activated carbon,bamboo charcoal,machine made charcoal  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Eastern Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Africa
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jenny Chen
Ms. Jenny Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>