anti-fungus acetic silicone

FOB Price: US $0.7 - 1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces Kali brand
Supply Ability: 2000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
acetic silicone sealant
MF:
HO-S1-O-(SI-O)2-S1-OH
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,decoration
Brand Name:
Kali
Model Number:
3300
Product:
anti-fungus acetic silicone
Other name 1:
acetic silicone anti-fungus
Other name 2:
anti mildew silicone
Colors:
any color

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs, 25pcs per carton
Delivery Detail: within 20 days after receipt of order and prepayment

Specifications

1. Kater produce ANTI-FUNGUS silicone sealant;
2. Export sealant for 12 years;
3. Silicone sealant resistant fungus;

Kali3300  Anti-fungus Acetic Silicone Sealant

 

 

Features:                                                                                                                                                          

 

1. Acetic cure;

2. One component, easy to use;

3. Resistant to mildew or fungus;

4. Good function for general purpose in construction;

5. Construction materials

 

 

 

Applications:                                                                                                                                                     

 

a. Sealing and bonding in construction project;

b. Edge filling or jointing;

c. Fixing and installing window & door;

d. Decoration use in kitchen, bathroom, toilet, washroom, etc.

e. Prevention of leakage, for sealed boxes, window frames, gutters, sinks, trap devices, doors, windows, tiles, wood, wear flooring, aluminum, concrete, rubber, structural glass curtain wall, glass fiber, paper and automotive parts parts repair work.

 

 

 

Shelf life:                                                                                                                                                           

 

12 months after production date.

 

 

 

Storage:                                                                                                                                                             

 

Store in cool and dry place, temperature better around 25°C.

Package and colors can be done by customer's requested.

 

 

 

 

Pictures showcase                                                                                                                                           

 

 

 

A. Factory gate + sample room:

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. Production lines ( plastic cartridges + printing ):

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. Automatic filling machine:

 

 

 

 

 

 

D. Filling + Testing:

 

 

 

 

 

 

E. Packing:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F. Loading container:

 

 

More pictures about products will be sent by e-mail!

 

Datasheet will be sent by e-mail!

 

Samples will be sent by courier!

 

 

 

WE WILL DO BETTER THAN YOU EXPECTED!

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ni Guo
Ms. Ni Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>