anti-fungus silicon sealant for bathroom application

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: shanghai ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
neutral silicone sealant
MF:
sio2
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Packing,on glass metal roof,...
Brand Name:
Liniz
Model Number:
620
type:
neutral
color:
clear white black
resistant:
resistant fo water and mildew
anti-fungus:
good

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 280ml/300ml/310ml,24pcs/carton,1800ctns/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: 20 days

Specifications

1.Neutral curing,
2.No odor or smell;
3.No sagging or pollution;
4.Excellent adhesion.

Specification:

1.Neutral curing,

2.No odor or smell;

3.No sagging or pollution;

4.Excellent adhesion.

 

 

                                  LZ620 anti-fungus  silicon sealant for bathroom applicat

 

LZ620 anti-fungus silicone sealant is a middle grate one-part silicone sealant that provides a permanent flexible watertight seal for general purpose sealing in and around internal fixtures and fitting like doors etc,Variouse interior decoration glass,aluminum alloy and glass device projects etc.

 

Property:

Neutral;

one-component RTV silicone;.

Good adhesive and age resistant.

Easy application

No odor or smell.

 

Use:

1. Professional sealant for glass, glass device, big glass sheet;

2. Good for sealing among plastic-glass, aluminum-glass, glass-glass etc;

3. Seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line;

4. Good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material

5.Bonding ,sealing and repairing of aquariums.

 

Available colors:

white, black, transparent, grey, brown and any other requested by customer.

 

Package:

35gr, 50gr, 70gr, 85gr blister tube;

280ml, 300ml, 310ml hard cartridge;

200L drum bulk material

 

Shelf life:

12 months after production date

Our product and fabric pictures:

Product picture:

 

 

Our product and fabric pictures:

Product picture:

 

 

 our equipment factory

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1997, Zhejiang Liniz Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional silicone sealant and adhesive manufacturer, with an annual production capacity of 10,000MT of assorted variety.

Our company covers an area of 11,000 square meters, including 3,000 square meters of laboratory and we have over 200 employees. Our 7 silicone production lines enable us to output one and two-component silicone sealant and adhesive as well as special-type silicone sealant. We currently can produce ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Engineering Silicone Sealant,Architecture Silicone Sealant,Industrial Silicone Sealant  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 57, Tianzhu Street, Lin'n Economic Development Zone, Lin'an City, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 91.46% , South America 6.10% , Mid East 2.44%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. cindy ma
Ms. cindy ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: