anti-fungus silicon sealant,sanitary silicone sealant,bathroom silicone sealant,kitchen silicone sealant,anti mildew silicone

FOB Price: US $0.6 - 1.42 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons 12000PCS
Supply Ability: 40.000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou or requested
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
SILICONES SEALANT
MF:
HO-S1-O-(S1-O)2-S1-OH
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,for bathroom & Kitchen
Brand Name:
Kastar737
Model Number:
737
COLOR:
WHITE,GREY,BLACK,CLEAR
package:
drum, tube,cartridge,gun
volume:
280ml 300ml 310ml
property:
acetic sealant
skin formation:
4-8minites
temperature resistance:
-50℃ to +150℃
shelf life:
12 month
Certificate:
TUV
HS Code:
35061000.10

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 80ML,220ML,280ML,300ML,310ML IN PLASTIC PACKAGE (Tube/cartridge/ sausage) or in drum
Delivery Detail: 5-30DAYS

Specifications

Neutral Cure Sealant Silicone Glue for bathroom and kitechen
1. high tensil strength 2. anti-mildew and antifungus

Construction Silicone Products  

Property:
Neutral & solidified; weathering resistant; ultraviolet resistant; ozone resistant; water resistant; high and low temperature resistant.

 

Service Restriction:The product is not applicable to structure assembly or project whose base material has a surface temperature above 40.

Use:
1. various door & window installation and glazing
2. cementation & seal of aluminum plate, exposed frame and stone
3. cementation & seal of metal, glass, etc
4. seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line
5. good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material

 

 

 

Instruction
clean the base material with cloth: clean it with solvent; if in particular demand, coat the surface with paint base and let it dry completely.
make sure fill the interface with it and tightly stick to the base material .
deal with adhesion test before the use and make sure good compatibility and viscosity of products and base material

 

Voluntary Standard: GB/T14683-2003

 

 

 

Emergent Treatment
Keep out of reach of children. Once it contacts skin or eye by accident, rinse the affected part with water for 15 minutes or turn to doctor for help immediately.

Storage
Keep in dry place; dont unseal it before use; keep a storage temperature below 25 to prolong its service life; 12 months guarantee

Packing Specificatio: 280ML,300ML,310ML in cartridge, 200L in drum,600ml in sausage.

 

Optional Color: transparent

Testing Standard: GB/T14683-2003 SiliconeBuilding Sealant

 

NO.

Testing Item

Standard

Result

Analytical

1

Density g/cm3

-

0.98

-

2

Droop mm

Vertical

<3

0.1

Eligible

Horizontal

No Deformation

Accordant

Eligible

 

 


 

   

 

 Pictures showcase 

 

 

A. Factory gate + sample room:

 

 

 

 

B. Production lines ( plastic cartridges + printing ):

 

 

 C. Automatic filling machine:

 

 

D. Filling + Testing:

 

 

 

 

 

E. Packing:

 

 

 

 

 

F. Loading container:

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ina LI
Ms. Ina LI:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: