antioxidant 1030

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
1709-70-2
Other Names:
330
MF:
C54H78O3
Purity:
98%MIN
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
rubber antioxidant
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
showland
Model Number:
1030
color:
white powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: in 10 days when order confirm

Specifications

1.sterically hindered phenolic antioxidant
2.used in polyolefins (e.g., polyethylene, polypropylene, polybutene)

Antioxidant 1330(330)
Chemical Name: 1,3,5-trimethyl-2, 4,6-tris (3,5-di-t-butyl-4-hydroxybenzyl) benzene Appearance: White solid
Typical Commercial Purity: 98 -100%
Chemical abstract Service Registry Number: CAS # 1709-70-2
Trade Names: Antioxidant330,Ionox330,Irganox1330
Trade Names: Ionox 330, Ethyl 330, Ethyl Antioxidant 330, AO 40
Chemical Formula: C54H78O3
Molecular weight: 775.22
Structure:

General Use Information
1,3,5-trimethyl-2,4,6-tris(3,5-di-t-butyl-4-hydroxybenzyl)benzene, commercially known as Irganox 1330 and Ethanox 330, is a sterically hindered phenolic antioxidant that protects organic substrates against thermo-oxidative degradation.
Irganox 1330 / Ethanox 330 is used in polyolefins (e.g., polyethylene, polypropylene, polybutene) for the stabilization of pipes, molded articles, wires and cables, dielectric films and in other polymers such as engineering plastics like linear polyesters, polyamides, and styrene homo- and copolymers. It may also be used in PVC, polyurethanes, elastomers, adhesives, and other organic substrates.
This product has been regulated by the FDA for use in all polymers at a maximum level of 0.5% except for nylon resins where the maximum use level is 1%. The resultant polymers would conceivably contact all food types with no temperature restrictions.
Sales of Irganox 1330 / Ethanox 330 are to industrial users only. The polymer industry has a record of safe use of additives such as Irganox 1330 / Ethanox 330 and worker exposures are considered minimal. Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) are distributed that present detailed hazard data and provide directions for safe handling. After Irganox 1330 / Ethanox 330 is incorporated in the polymer matrix it is relatively immobile and release-exposure to humans or the environment is considered minimal

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Showland Technology Co., Ltd. is a science and technology enterprise with high starting point, specializing in the R&D, production and marketing of dye, pigment, optical brightener and others. Our company has assets of 60 million RMB and covers an area of 60,000 square meters. There are two subsidiary branch companies, containing more than 100 kinds of products with the brand of "SHOWLAND". There is a streamlined team with strong abilities of technology research and development, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Zein,Fluorescent Pigment,Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. john Xiao
Mr. john Xiao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: