About 11885 results:
Mixing Equipment (20)

automobile windscreen pu sealant

FOB Price: US $1.01 - 3.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shunde
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
PU sealant
Other Names:
Polyurethane sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
S-138
Color:
Black,grey,white
Shelf life:
12 months
Packing:
310ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing: 310ml cartridge bottle 25pcs/ctn
Delivery Detail: whitn 15 days

Specifications

automobile windscreen pu sealant is a kind of high-powered, elastic after cured well-sealed one-component...

automobile windscreen pu sealant

 

Elastic bonding for windshield and side glass of automobile.

Polyurethane Sealant- Windscreen Adhesive

 

High strength,high elasticity,excellent stickness,more flexible and resistant.

No solvent,no corrosion to base materials,no pollution to the environment.

Excellent sealing,puncture resistance,good aging,oil and water resistance.

 

Applications:

1. The direct adhesives of vehicle windscreen glass.

2. Adhesive of the side window and back window of vehicle.

3. Construction(concrete,panel,etc)jointing and elastic sealing.

4. Permanent elastic sealing of expanding joints in bridge,high way and airports.

 

Packing: 310ml cartridge bottle

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Brands: KNG,COJ,GOODLUCK  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bruce Wang
Mr. Bruce Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>