About 1178 results:
Organic Salt (486)

best price potassium acetate paharmaceutical grade with high quality

FOB Price: US $990 - 1,450 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Potassium Organic Salt
CAS No.:
127-08-2
Other Names:
Potassium penicil
MF:
C2H3KO2
EINECS No.:
204-822-2
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade
Purity:
99%-105%
Appearance:
white agglomerate,white powder,powder
Application:
Used in glass industry and medicin...
Brand Name:
AR
Model Number:
AR-potassium acetate
grade:
high grade
brand:
AR
Type:
AR-potassium acetate
EINECS:
204-822-2
CAS:
127-08-2
Use:
Used in glass industry and medicin...
delievery:
10 days
colour:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in Plastic Woven Bags of 25kgs With Inner Plastic
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after receive your workable payment

Specifications

1. potassium acetate
2. CAS :127-08-2
3. used for the manufacture of antibiotics, potassium penicil
4. Tec, usp grade

                                                            potassium acetate

Properties:

White powder. A fine solids or fenmei shape. Easy ChaoXie, salty. Solution to a litmus in alkaline, to phenolphthalein alkaline. Soluble in water, acid and alcohol. Insoluble in ether. Low toxicity. Flammable. Melting point °C 292. 1.570 g/cm3 density.

 

Use:

Mainly used for penicillin sylvite production, but also can be used as chemical reagent, preparing anhydrous alcohol and polyurethane, insulation materials, FRP for industrial push agent, additives, reclamation and agent.

 

 

Details:

 

 

Test item

Specification

Reagent grade

Pharmaceutical grade

Appearance

Conform

Conform

Assay /%

≥92.0

≥85.0

Clarify degrees test

Conform

Conform

Water insoluble

≤0.005

≤0.01

PH

7.0-9.0

7.0-9.0

Chloride (Cl)/%

≤0.002

≤0.005

Sulfate (SO4)/%

≤0.002

≤0.005

Phosphate  (PO4) /%

≤0.002

≤0.005

Magnesium (Mg) /%

≤0.0005

≤0.001

Calcium (Ca)/%

≤0.005

≤0.005

Ferric (Fe) /%

≤0.0005

≤0.001

Sodium (Na) /%

≤0.02

≤0.10

Heavy metal (Pb)/%

≤0.0005

≤0.001

Phosphate reduction potassium permanganate substances

Conform

Conform

 

 

We supply reagent grade pharmaceutical grade. If you are interested in our products please contact me.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is an integrated company approved by the Provincial Department Of Commerce, which grants us export collection of foreign trade and domestic trade. Our company has abundant capital and professional sales teams.

we mainly produce caustic soda ,and pvc resin .also trade other chemicals ,such as GAA,gum rosin ,masterbtch etc.

Our company has established long-term relationships with many famous customers from all over the world since we were set up. We pay more attention to ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): DCP/MCP/MDCP,Lysine Hcl/Sulphate,TCCA/SDIC/PAC,Tio2/DOP/DIBP/PVC,Phosphoric Acid  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Mid East
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Allrich Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Lee
Ms. Angela Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: