bio pesticide Abamectin 95% TC, insecti killer, insecticide/acaricide,manufacturer

FOB Price: US $ 80 - 200 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,O/A
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
71751-41-2
Other Names:
avermectin
MF:
C48H72O14(B1a); C47H70O14(B1b)
EINECS No.:
265-610-3
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
95%
Application:
Insecticide/Acaricide
Brand Name:
MDC
Model Number:
MDC-2136
Appearance:
White to beige,crystalline powder
Content of a.i.:
≥ 95%
B1a/B1b:
≥ 4.0
Loss on drying:
≤ 2.0%
pH:
4.5~7.0
Acetone insolubles:
≤ 0.2%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg kraft bag/ woven bag/ fiber drum.
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks

Specifications

*Abamectin 95% TC
*Excellent insecticide/acaricide
*FAO quality or equivalent
*Regisration support
*high quality, good price

bio pesticide Abamectin 95% TC, insecti killer, insecticide/acaricide,manufacturer

Mode of Action

Insecticide and acaricide with contact and stomach action. Has limited plant systemic activity, but exhibits translaminar movement. 

 

Uses

Control of motile stages of mites, leaf miners, suckers, Colorado beetles, etc. on ornamentals, cotton, citrus fruit, pome fruit, nut crops, vegetables, potatoes, and other crops. Application rates are 5.6 to 28 g/ha for mite control, 11 to 22 g/ha for control of leaf miners. Also used for control of fire ants.

 

The Specification

Appearance

White to beige,crystalline powder

Content of a.i.

≥ 95%

B1a/B1b

≥ 4.0

Loss on drying

≤ 2.0%

pH

4.5~7.0

Acetone insolubles

≤ 0.2%

 

The Packing

25kg drum/bag and other package according to customer demand.

SHANGHAI MINGDOU CHEMICAL CO.,LTD

Shanghai Mingdou Chemical Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of agrochemicals, with its main business activities engaged in production, marketing and sales of pesticides technical grade, formulated pesticides and pesticide adjuvants, etc. Mindou values brand building and gives priority to develop pesticide formulation techniques. With the spirit of “customer first and win-win cooperation”, Mingdou Chemical manages to provide the best products and the matched service.

Over 10 years’ development, Mindou Chemial has established good industrial chain by means of its strong integration capability, and grown as one of the most competitive agrochemical companies in China.

We promise to support:

*high quality;

*competative price;

*professional registration support;

*quick delivery;

*flexible payment;

Focus on agrochemical, grow with you!

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SHANGHAI MINGDOU CHEMICAL CO., LTD. is a manufacturer of agrochemicals, with its main business activities engaged in production and sales of pesticide technical material, formulated pesticide, pesticide intermediate and solvent. The market of MINGDOU covers more than 40 countries and regions, including Southeast Asia, Middle East, South America, Africa, and Eastern Europe etc. MINGDOU cherishes each client and always figures out the exclusive and optimum solutions to move the business quickly... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Emamectin,Abamectin,Imidacloprid,Kresoxam-methyl,Glyphosate  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: CAC    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tracy  Meng
Ms. Tracy Meng :
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>