About 9945 results:
Other Chemicals (1)

black single component fast curing pu windshield sealant made in china

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 4 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces sample is available
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
90-50-6
Other Names:
PU adhesive
MF:
C12H14O5
EINECS No.:
3506990022
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
cuishi
Model Number:
CS-A8
color:
black
volume:
310ml/400ml/600ml
fundamentals:
One-component polyurethane
Appearance:
Black paste
package:
20pcs/carton
Advising application tempreture(°C):
10-40
Temperature attribute(°C):
-45°C no fracture
-45°C no fracture:
-40-80

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml cartridge, 20pcs/carton 400ml/600ml sausage, 20pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: 15 dates after the receipt of payment

Specifications

pu windshield sealant
1.specilized factory
2attend trade fair
3.Passed:ISO/TS16949
4.welcome to vsit factory

pu windshield sealant

CS-A8 is a kind of high-powered,elastic after cured,well-sealed one-component  polyurethane windscreen sealantk. It reacts with air and solidifies to form  a permenent hyperelastic materials.Widely uesed in windshield direct installation on Automobile,Luxury Yacht,and steamer.

product performance:
1.Single-component,good thixotropy,convenient construction;
2.High intensity,tall flexibility,good adhesiveness;
3.Good resistance to water,oil,aging;
4.Solvent-free,no expand and contract after curing;
5.Possible for spraying on surface.

 

technical parameter

 

 

 

Model

Project

CS-A8L

CS-A8M

CS-A8T

Chemical fundamentals

One-component polyurethane

One-component polyurethane

One-component polyurethane

Appearance

Black paste

Black paste,

Black paste

Surface dry time(min)

15-50

20-60

25-80

Solidifying speed(mm/24h)

≥3

≥3

≥3

Density (g/cm)

1.18±0.05

1.2±0.05

1.25±0.05

Rigidity (HA)

≥45

≥40

≥30

Tensile strength(N/mm)

8.0

6.0

4.0

Elongation at break(%)

≥500

≥500

≥500

Shear strength(Mpa)

5.0

4.5

4.0

Tearing strength(N/mm)

≥35

≥25

≥15

Slump (mm)

0

0

0

Temperature attribute(°C)

-45°C no fracture

-45°C no fracture

-45°C no fracture

Advising application tempreture(°C)

10-40

10-40

10-40

Service in temperatures (°C)

-40-80

-40-80

-40-80

 

Applied rang:
1.The bonding sealant for automobile windshield glass,Luxury Yacht

windshield glass
and steamer windshield glass.
2.Glass curtain bonding&sealing.
3.Other strengthened bonding&sealing.

 

Construction attentions:
1.Carefully check relative identifier of sealants products.
2.Remove all kinds of oil and dirt,keep jointing surface

cleaning&dry.
3.Use relative cleaning activator handling agents or primer

selectively.
4.Use manual or pneumatic gun paint,repid adhesive in surface dry

time.
5.The best construction temperature 5-40C,RH between 65%-75%.
6.Uncured CS-1001 can be removed from tool or equipment,cured can

only be removed
by mechanical mean.Use industrial handrub immediately if you hand

or skin gum on,
not solvents.

 

packaging&store

310ml aluminium tube,400ml soft roll, 600ml soft roll.store in

tempreture lower than 25 °C(include 25°C),expiry date 9

month,flexible packaging 6 month.

 


 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Cuishi Rubber Products Technology Co., Ltd. is the predecessor for Qinghe Fuao Automobile Parts Factory. We were originally built in 1985. Our company has undergone more than 20 years' struggle and development with strong technical capabilities, advanced production equipment and sound detection methods. Going with the market demands, with all sectors of the government's help and support, our company had a successful extension in 2008. We are located in the hometown of Wu Song (a famous ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber Seal Strip,Rubber Hose  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangerzhuang Industry and Trade Zone, Qinghe County, Xingtai City, Hebei Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO16949   Supplier Assessment Certificate   Supplier Assessment Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 42.02% , North America 12.61% , South America 8.40%
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Miya Ding
Ms. Miya Ding:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: