blacktop and roof polyurethane sealant

FOB Price: US $1.95 - 3.14 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 8000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 48000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
109-16-0
Other Names:
Polyester resin,black
MF:
C14H22O6
EINECS No.:
203-652-6
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
P903
sagging properties(mm):
0
Extrudability (ml/min):
120
Elongation at break (%):
≥500
Stretch Modulus (Mpa):
≥1.4
Shore Hardness A:
35±5
Volatile content (%):
4
Curing Speed (mm/d):
2-3
Touch Dry Time (min):
≤30
Density (g/ cm3):
1.35±0.01
Appearance:
Black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310 ml packed in cartridge, 400 ml and 600 ml in sausage and 250 kgs in a drum. 20 cartridges or sausages in a carton. It can also be packed according to the request of customer
Delivery Detail: With 15 days after receipt of deposit and design of cartridge

 

blacktop and roof polyurethane sealant 

 

* Product Description:

KingFix P903 is commercial grade, one-part, non-sag, polyurethane sealant that that cures by reaction with atmospheric moisture to form a durable and weathering resistant elastomer; KingFix is manufactured in accordance with ISO/TS 16949:2002. And it is available color is black only.

 

 

* Usage:

1. Specially for automobile windshield and side glass installing.

2. Maintenance and sealing sealants for auto repair use.

 

 

* Advantages:

1. High modulus

2. Fast curing

3. Modest hardness after curing

4. Flexible, durable and excellent extrudability

5. No need primer

6. Excellent sealing performance, good water and aging resistance

 

 

* Packaging:

310ml aluminum cartridge; 20 cartridges / box, 2 boxes / carton;

300ml, 400ml and 600ml sausage; 20 sausages / a carton

200L drum package, 250kgs / drum.

 

 

* Storage:

At 5~25 centigrade shady, dry place, 9 months of shelf life

 

 

* Cleaning:

Clean and dry all surfaces by removing foreign matter and contaminants such as oil dust, grease, frost, water, dirt, old sealant and any protective coating. Dust and loose particles should be cleaned.

 

 

* Technical Data Sheet:

 

NO.

Item

Data

1.

Appearance

Black

2.

Density (g/ cm3)

1.35±0.01

3.

Touch Dry Time (min)

≤30

4

Curing Speed (mm/d)

2-3

5

Volatile content (%)

4

6.

Shore Hardness A

35±5

7.

Stretch Modulus (Mpa)

≥1.4

8.

Elongation at break (%)

≥500

9.

Extrudability (ml/min)

120

10.

Sagging Properties

0

11.

Pollution Properties

None

12.

Application Temperature (°C )

+5~+35

13.

Shelf life (month)

9

 

 

* Photo

Product

Sample

Application

Factory

Certificate

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: