bond adhesive for Textile Printing factory (Acrylic acid Polymers) china wholesale

FOB Price: US $0.73 - 1.26 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1979-10-7
Other Names:
Acroleic acid
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
A103
Skin time:
15-30mins
Curing time:
48hours
Packing:
220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml,drum
Density(g/cm³):
1.5
Extruding Property:
350ml/min
Max Tension:
260
Tensile Adhesion:
0.10
Elongation at break %:
≥80
Service temperature:
-5°C to 90°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 220ML,240M260ML,280ML,300ML Cartridge; 200L drum or per buyer's demand. 24 pieces in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

Fireproof Siliconized Acrylic Sealant and Silicone
1. Quality Guaranteed
2. OEM
3. Paintable
4. Firestop
6. No smell

bond adhesive for Textile Printing factory (Acrylic acid Polymers) china wholesale

 

* Product Description

KingFix A103 Firerated acrylic sealant is an acrylic based sealant, formulated primarily to perform as barrier to the incursion of fire through expansion joints. Firesound sealant is also an effective acoustic sealant.

 

 

* Usages

1. Sealing exterior and interior construction joints

2. Excellent for caulking around concrete panels, blockwork, brickworks, gaps around cables, metal pipes, conduits, busways and ducts that penetrate walls, floors and ceilings

 

 

* Product Features 

1. Water based one component and easy to use

2. Excellent sealing performance, smoke blocking

3. Excellent fire resistance capacity

4. No smell 

 

 

* Packing

280ml, 300ml, 310ml cartridges packed in plastic cartridge, 24pcs per carton;

Bulk material by drum: 200It/330kgs.

 

 

* Storage

Protecting from freezing; store in a cool, dry place at room temperature. Product must be used within one year of purchase. 12 months guarantee.

 

 

* Technical Data

property

   data

Product

Construction Adhesive (Liquid Nail)

Density(g/cm³)

1.5

Shrinkage

≤2

Skinning time

16-20 minutes

Curing Rate (2mm/h)

20

Full cure

After 24 hours depending on conditions

Extruding Property

350ml/min

Max Tension

260

Tensile Adhesion

0.10

Modulus Adhesive

OK

Elongation at break %

≥80

Service temperature

-5°C to 90°C

 

(***Please read the above data carefully***)

 

 

* Photos

Product

Sample

Application

Factory

 

Certificate

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: